Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/16/2012 4:00 PM

Ind/Team Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/16/2012                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
WMC Slalom Host: Gray New Gloucester 
Cape Elizabeth, Greely and Yarmouth 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 114 F GRE Elyse Dinan 47.94 (3) 46.81 (1) 1:34.75 (1) 
2 105 F GRE Jill Booth 47.59 (1) 48.33 (2) 1:35.92 (2) 
3 109 F YAR Claudia Lockwood 49.24 (5) 49.91 (3) 1:39.15 (3) 
4 123 F GRE Teal Otley 47.92 (2) 51.33 (4) 1:39.25 (4) 
5 110 F GRE Jordan Ouellette 49.19 (4) 52.59 (5) 1:41.78 (5) 
6 120 F GRE Kristina Dugas 51.72 (6) 52.85 (6) 1:44.57 (6) 
7 104 F YAR Taylor Horney 52.61 (7) 55.02 (7) 1:47.63 (7) 
8 118 F YAR Julia Primeau 54.86 (8) 56.37 (9) 1:51.23 (8) 
9 113 F YAR Chapin Dorsett 55.65 (10) 56.00 (8) 1:51.65 (9) 
10 124 F GRE Eliza McKenney 55.13 (9) 56.90 (10) 1:52.03 (10) 
11 101 F GNG Katie Morency 57.40 (11) 1:02.50 (11) 1:59.90 (11) 
12 125 F GRE Delaney Stevens 1:00.09 (12) 1:04.44 (12) 2:04.53 (12) 
13 121 F GNG Robin Pelkey 1:03.37 (14) 1:04.46 (13) 2:07.83 (13) 
14 126 F GRE Kristina Volta 1:04.22 (15) 1:05.38 (14) 2:09.60 (14) 
15 107 F GNG Caitlin Holmquist 1:03.33 (13) DNF 
16 111 F GNG Karen Sutherland DSQ 1:13.52 (16) 
17 115 F GNG Amanda Giggey DNF 1:10.95 (15) 
18 122 F CAPE Elin Soresson DSQ 1:53.75 (17) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 134 M CAPE Sam Barber 42.72 (1) 43.75 (1) 1:26.47 (1) 
2 139 M YAR Drew Grout 43.04 (2) 44.53 (2) 1:27.57 (2) 
3 135 M YAR Matthew Highland 44.58 (3) 46.91 (4) 1:31.49 (3) 
4 143 M YAR Luke Lockwood 48.12 (6) 48.60 (5) 1:36.72 (4) 
5 133 M GNG Eric Wilcox 47.25 (4) 50.00 (7) 1:37.25 (5) 
6 132 M GRE Shane DelBianco 47.87 (5) 49.74 (6) 1:37.61 (6) 
7 147 M YAR Matthew Woodbury 48.47 (7) 50.90 (8) 1:39.37 (7) 
8 140 M GRE Richard Judge 51.36 (8) 52.81 (10) 1:44.17 (8) 
9 131 M YAR Ethan Masse 53.04 (10) 52.27 (9) 1:45.31 (9) 
10 137 M GNG William Bartlett 53.03 (9) 53.60 (12) 1:46.63 (10) 
11 154 M GRE Luke Wilcox 53.56 (12) 53.30 (11) 1:46.86 (11) 
12 153 M YAR Sam Keegan 54.32 (13) 53.82 (13) 1:48.14 (12) 
13 151 M GRE Layton Gervais 55.63 (14) 54.02 (14) 1:49.65 (13) 
14 148 M GRE Steven Volta 56.15 (16) 57.79 (15) 1:53.94 (14) 
15 152 M CAPE Teddy Farnsworth 58.96 (18) 58.71 (17) 1:57.67 (15) 
16 145 M GNG Matthew Lulofs 58.71 (17) 59.95 (19) 1:58.66 (16) 
17 141 M GNG Jeremy Holmquist 1:00.42 (21) 58.40 (16) 1:58.82 (17) 
18 157 M GRE Miles Shields 59.71 (19) 59.57 (18) 1:59.28 (18) 
19 138 M CAPE Cam Wilson 55.99 (15) 1:04.92 (24) 2:00.91 (19) 
20 144 M GRE Mitchell Whiting 1:00.72 (22) 1:00.78 (20) 2:01.50 (20) 
21 170 M GRE Liam Pakulski 1:03.04 (23) 1:03.95 (23) 2:06.99 (21) 
22 160 M GRE Nicholas Piacentin 1:05.31 (25) 1:01.76 (21) 2:07.07 (22) 
23 167 M GRE Brian Wright 1:04.37 (24) 1:03.08 (22) 2:07.45 (23) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2012 5:04:29 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved