Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Denfeld Invite 2012 - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Mont du Lac Recreation
1/16/2012 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  1/16/2012                     Page 1 
 
Denfeld Invite Alpine Ski Meet 
January 16th 2012 at Mont du Lac 
Welcome all you racers and fans! 
 
Current Class : boy 
 
Team : East Total Points : 200.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
27 boy Sam Seelos 33.15 (4) 31.22 (4) 1:04.37 (4) 54 * 
5 boy Jacob Parker 34.26 (5) 32.23 (6) 1:06.49 (5) 53 * 
34 boy Matt Waddick 37.38 (16 34.36 (12 1:11.74 (11) 47 * 
20 boy Alex Bianchi 34.77 (6) 37.34 (25 1:12.11 (12) 46 * 
41 boy Jack Weyenberg 42.84 (34 40.73 (34 1:23.57 (32) 26 
47 boy Billy Menor 44.42 (38 1:00.71 (54 1:45.13 (48) 10 
53 boy Zach Laybad 55.36 (49 50.93 (50 1:46.29 (49) 9 
13 boy Nick Lane DNF 31.61 (5) 
 
Team : VAAST Total Points : 185.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 boy Eli Little 34.89 (7) 32.91 (9) 1:07.80 (6) 52 * 
17 boy Joey Marolt 35.62 (9) 33.55 (10 1:09.17 (8) 50 * 
9 boy Brock Birchem 37.35 (15 36.65 (19 1:14.00 (16) 42 * 
24 boy Sam Lee 38.77 (21 36.09 (17 1:14.86 (17) 41 * 
38 boy Austin Hautala 39.64 (26 36.93 (22 1:16.57 (21) 37 
57 boy Marko Dewhurst 41.83 (31 38.05 (28 1:19.88 (26) 32 
31 boy Sam Kyte 40.87 (28 39.98 (31 1:20.85 (27) 31 
50 boy Baker Felix 58.70 (54 36.73 (21 1:35.43 (44) 14 
62 boy Bobby Thomas 45.41 (40 1:48.08 (55 2:33.49 (54) 4 
44 boy Jacob Fahrendorff 
 
Team : Hermantown Total Points : 183.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 boy Matthew Borash 31.95 (1) 29.87 (1) 1:01.82 (1) 57 * 
3 boy Hans Eggert 35.89 (10 32.54 (8) 1:08.43 (7) 51 * 
26 boy Matthew Sandstrom 37.53 (17 34.71 (14 1:12.24 (13) 45 * 
59 boy Jacob Salstrand 40.92 (29 40.51 (33 1:21.43 (28) 30 * 
40 boy Alex Willoughby 43.60 (36 42.03 (38 1:25.63 (35) 23 
33 boy Jack Padden 50.83 (46 36.97 (23 1:27.80 (38) 20 
46 boy Nathan Nelson 42.19 (32 47.97 (48 1:30.16 (39) 19 
52 boy Sam Edgerton 44.11 (37 46.79 (46 1:30.90 (42) 16 
19 boy Ben VanDeelen 36.71 (13 DSQ 
 
Team : Cook Total Points : 167.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
7 boy Collin Berglund 36.02 (11 33.94 (11 1:09.96 (9) 49 * 
36 boy Dexter Yoki 37.30 (14 35.35 (16 1:12.65 (14) 44 * 
42 boy Joe Borud 38.70 (20 37.54 (26 1:16.24 (20) 38 * 
15 boy Luke Fenwick 34.92 (8) 41.82 (37 1:16.74 (22) 36 * 
22 boy Anders Zimmer 46.05 (43 32.31 (7) 1:18.36 (25) 33 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2012 1:43:07 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved