Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
MEN SL TEAM¹
LAKE MI CONF. MENS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE MOUNTAIN
1/12/2012 6:30 PM

MEN SL INDV¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/12/2012                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFENCE 
1.12.12 
MENS SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 78 A MNSF Cole McCardel 37.98 (2) 37.36 (1) 1:15.34 (1) 
2 77 A MNSF Tyler Hansen 38.13 (3) 38.23 (2) 1:16.36 (2) 
3 76 A MNSF Steven Siddall 36.49 (1) 41.22 (7) 1:17.71 (3) 
4 1 A BC Dean Hague 39.03 (4) 39.53 (3) 1:18.56 (4) 
5 64 A HS Dan Davis 39.82 (7) 40.25 (5) 1:20.07 (5) 
6 80 A MNSF Jeff Summers 40.49 (8) 39.59 (4) 1:20.08 (6) 
7 61 A HS Forrest Lundgren 40.69 (9) 40.28 (6) 1:20.97 (7) 
8 81 A MNSF Casey Kelley 42.13 (11) 41.43 (8) 1:23.56 (8) 
9 65 A HS John Bailey 41.63 (10) 41.93 (9) 1:23.56 (8) 
10 63 A HS Greg Gallagher 42.88 (12) 42.48 (11) 1:25.36 (10) 
11 2 A BC Norm Berge 39.03 (4) 46.56 (18) 1:25.59 (11) 
12 67 A HS Nick Mogford 44.43 (14) 43.10 (12) 1:27.53 (12) 
13 5 A BC Elliot Crouch 44.13 (13) 44.15 (13) 1:28.28 (13) 
14 100 A GRA Jordan Bulmer 45.66 (19) 44.37 (14) 1:30.03 (14) 
15 82 A MNSF Chris Buswinka 45.15 (18) 45.16 (15) 1:30.31 (15) 
16 93 A GRA Jon Hilbrecht 45.96 (20) 46.16 (16) 1:32.12 (16) 
17 7 A BC John P Coopersmith 44.61 (16) 48.22 (20) 1:32.83 (17) 
18 6 A BC Kory Skop 46.81 (21) 46.53 (17) 1:33.34 (18) 
19 92 A GRA Aaron Kiessel 44.60 (15) 50.89 (23) 1:35.49 (19) 
20 41 A CHXEJ Brandon Cardwell 57.34 (27) 42.06 (10) 1:39.40 (20) 
21 4 A BC Corey Bohnet 49.71 (22) 51.53 (24) 1:41.24 (21) 
22 40 A CHXEJ Jonathan Lindfors 51.66 (23) 50.09 (22) 1:41.75 (22) 
23 202 A ELK Jake Klein 45.08 (17) 1:05.82 (32) 1:50.90 (23) 
24 220 A ELK Jim King 55.14 (26) 58.33 (29) 1:53.47 (24) 
25 62 A HS Jac Talcott 39.09 (6) 1:16.06 (33) 1:55.15 (25) 
26 42 A CHXEJ Parker McNitt 58.50 (28) 57.71 (28) 1:56.21 (26) 
27 217 A ELK Sean Wells 1:08.16 (32) 48.57 (21) 1:56.73 (27) 
28 44 A CHXEJ Gabe Hawley 1:06.67 (30) 56.00 (26) 2:02.67 (28) 
29 216 A ELK Tim Barber 1:07.27 (31) 57.11 (27) 2:04.38 (29) 
30 103 A GRA Nick Swiercz 1:23.11 (34) 46.79 (19) 2:09.90 (30) 
31 43 A CHXEJ Tyler Engstrom 1:06.50 (29) 1:05.02 (30) 2:11.52 (31) 
32 45 A CHXEJ Tyler Whitley 1:09.76 (33) 1:05.47 (31) 2:15.23 (32) 
33 102 A GRA Michael Macfalda 52.06 (24) DNF 
34 97 A GRA Luke Petrosky DNF 53.04 (25) 
35 218 A ELK Nick Cunningham 53.06 (25) DNF 
36 222 A ELK Tom Wirtz DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 68 B HS Matthew Fought 43.82 (1) 42.87 (1) 1:26.69 (1) 
2 66 B HS Ben Postma 46.11 (2) 44.56 (2) 1:30.67 (2) 
3 83 B MNSF Max Rysztak 48.77 (4) 48.12 (3) 1:36.89 (3) 
4 94 B GRA Kevin Harris 51.61 (5) 51.13 (5) 1:42.74 (4) 
5 3 B BC Jake Knitter 48.47 (3) 54.34 (7) 1:42.81 (5) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2012 3:17:30 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved