Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
2012 4th ANNUAL MLK SUNRISE ALPINE RACE - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge - Biwabik Minnesota
1/14/2012 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  1/14/2012                     Page 1 
 
2012 4th ANNUAL MLK WEEKEND 
SUNRISE AM INVITATIONAL ALPINE RACE 
Hosted by: Virginia Area and Hibbing Alpine Ski Teams 
 
Current Class : Boy 
 
Team : Blake Total Points : 316.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 Boy Jack McNeill 34.90 (1) 35.73 (1) 1:10.63 (1) 86 * 
36 Boy Sky Bork 37.34 (9) 37.98 (4) 1:15.32 (5) 82 * 
48 Boy Sam Foster 39.00 (15 40.26 (12 1:19.26 (11) 76 * 
59 Boy Arron Watchmaker 39.76 (18 40.87 (15 1:20.63 (15) 72 * 
81 Boy Anders Ekholm 41.20 (26 42.87 (24 1:24.07 (21) 66 
91 Boy Ben Hinke 43.91 (44 1:43.07 (77 2:26.98 (75) 12 
24 Boy Teddy Ankeny DNF 44.47 (30 
70 Boy Kevin Cronin 1:12.96 (83 DNF 
 
Team : St Thomas Total Points : 313.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
33 Boy Keilan OBrien 36.30 (4) 36.91 (2) 1:13.21 (3) 84 * 
45 Boy Max Thorpe 38.30 (12 38.84 (7) 1:17.14 (7) 80 * 
56 Boy Colin Knoedler 38.74 (14 41.05 (18 1:19.79 (12) 75 * 
67 Boy Joe Muske 39.39 (17 40.91 (16 1:20.30 (13) 74 * 
9 Boy Chayden Schmitz 36.50 (5) 1:06.07 (65 1:42.57 (45) 42 
88 Boy Andrew Laird 42.84 (39 1:07.44 (66 1:50.28 (58) 29 
78 Boy Brock Carlson 54.41 (73 57.05 (56 1:51.46 (61) 26 
21 Boy Ray Kennedy 36.90 (6) DSQ 
 
Team : St Cloud Total Points : 297.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
7 Boy Mike Hilbert 37.90 (11 39.29 (8) 1:17.19 (8) 79 * 
31 Boy Aaron Longtin 38.58 (13 39.34 (9) 1:17.92 (9) 78 * 
19 Boy Parker Fuchs 40.41 (22 40.01 (11 1:20.42 (14) 73 * 
54 Boy Ben Minkel 42.37 (36 41.25 (20 1:23.62 (20) 67 * 
65 Boy Nick Held 42.96 (40 43.13 (25 1:26.09 (25) 62 
43 Boy Ryan Hunstiger 54.31 (72 41.24 (19 1:35.55 (37) 50 
86 Boy Luke Schaper 45.51 (50 50.36 (41 1:35.87 (38) 49 
76 Boy Nick Schaper 45.21 (49 1:16.21 (73 2:01.42 (67) 20 
 
Team : Minnehaha Total Points : 274.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
6 Boy Bjorn Halvorson 35.32 (2) 37.64 (3) 1:12.96 (2) 85 * 
30 Boy Alasdair Boyle 41.28 (28 42.30 (23 1:23.58 (19) 68 * 
42 Boy Peter Halvorson 42.06 (33 42.29 (22 1:24.35 (22) 65 * 
53 Boy Sam Gerten 44.81 (47 46.46 (33 1:31.27 (31) 56 * 
85 Boy Hugh Mayo 53.18 (71 53.82 (48 1:47.00 (52) 35 
64 Boy Patrick Carey 47.34 (54 1:01.04 (61 1:48.38 (55) 32 
75 Boy Gunnar Nelson 49.79 (62 1:09.33 (69 1:59.12 (65) 22 
18 Boy Luke Anderson 1:24.15 (84 41.62 (21 2:05.77 (68) 19 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2012 12:43:18 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved