Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - Sunday River
1/8/2012 10:15 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

                    USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION SUNDAY RIVER SL              Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 1/ 8/12  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:56.08 will be used.  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 5:55.57 Rank : 1 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Foody, John 49.41 (18) 53.91 (9) 1:43.32 (8) * 
66 A Braun, Nathan 1:04.34 (32) 57.25 (12) 2:01.59 (14) * 
60 A Lagassey, Justin 1:16.09 (39) 54.57 (11) 2:10.66 (16) * 
67 A Coughlin, Matthew 1:36.30 (49) 1:38.10 (23) 3:14.40 (24) 
68 A Hastings, Samuel 2:11.88 (53) 2:07.07 (30) 4:18.95 (29) 
62 A Gettel, Tucker DNF DNS  
63 A Merrill, Bradley 47.20 (11) DNF  
65 A Aschbacher, Lukas 1:11.88 (36) DSQ  
64 A Madura, John 1:15.59 (38) DSQ  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 6:08.19 Rank : 2 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
10 A Weigel, Ben 51.33 (21) 54.49 (10) 1:45.82 (9) * 
14 A Nelson, Tim 1:01.26 (29) 1:06.51 (16) 2:07.77 (15) * 
13 A Truglia, Robert J 1:02.07 (30) 1:12.53 (18) 2:14.60 (17) * 
16 A Ross, Sam 1:05.72 (33) 1:43.68 (27) 2:49.40 (20) 
17 A Beede, Alex 1:30.89 (46) 1:44.70 (28) 3:15.59 (26) 
18 A Pasternak, Daniel 1:42.27 (50) 1:40.11 (24) 3:22.38 (27) 
15 A Engelmann, Elliott DSQ DNS  
11 A Goldsberry, Nathan 52.04 (22) DNF  
12 A Rixon, Warren 54.23 (24) DSQ  
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 7:04.94 Rank : 3 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
56 A Villari, David 49.02 (16) 1:08.53 (17) 1:57.55 (11) * 
51 A Anastas, Timothy 57.69 (27) 1:02.51 (14) 2:00.20 (13) * 
54 A Haut, Dan 1:34.71 (48) 1:32.48 (22) 3:07.19 (22) * 
55 A Ajemian, Andrew 1:28.84 (45) 1:42.22 (26) 3:11.06 (23) 
52 A Holden, Nicholas 1:33.68 (47) 1:41.01 (25) 3:14.69 (25) 
53 A Seidler, Nick DSQ DNS  
50 A Ward, Jerel 46.84 (9) DNF  
 
 
 
 
 
08-01-12 / Sunday River LIST: NLM612 U1024 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved