Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Nations Cup 2 - Dual, Combined
CAN - Alberta - Snow Valley Ski Club
1/7/2012 9:30 AM

Finals by Class¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  1/7/2012                     Page 1 
 
Snow Valley Nations Cup Race 2 
Snow Valley Ski Club 
Edmonton, Alberta 
 
 
CLASS : 04F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 19 04F Canad SLOKAR Lara 44.38 (1) DSQ 
2 20 04F Canad SNIDER Annika 50.15 (2) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 04M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 18 04M Canad SHEWCHUCK Keegan 51.04 (1) 49.87 (1) 1:40.91 (1) 
 
CLASS : 05F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 14 05F Canad SONEFF Julie 42.85 (1) 44.50 (1) 1:27.35 (1) 
2 3 05F Canad BULAT Hayley 1:04.52 (4) 46.83 (2) 1:51.35 (2) 
3 11 05F Canad MACINTOSH Bethany 50.09 (2) 1:10.34 (4) 2:00.43 (3) 
4 10 05F Canad MACGOUGAN Madeline 1:42.73 (5) 2:34.14 (5) 4:16.87 (4) 
5 6 05F Canad GANNON Morgan 
6 13 05F Canad SAUNDERS Hadley 51.73 (3) DSQ 
7 16 05F Canad WONG Alexandra DSQ 1:07.07 (3) 
 
CLASS : 05M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 05M Canad PROVOST Connor 42.82 (2) 43.48 (1) 1:26.30 (1) 
2 9 05M Canad KOSTIUK Kyle 54.29 (3) 52.70 (3) 1:46.99 (2) 
3 1 05M Canad BLOWER Dalton 1:16.77 (4) 1:02.80 (4) 2:19.57 (3) 
4 4 05M Canad CROSSLAND Ben DNS DSQ 
5 5 05M Canad FRICKER Jace DSQ 51.89 (2) 
6 7 05M Canad LEBLANC Evan 37.14 (1) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 06F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 98 06F Germa TURCHANSKY Annika 34.50 (1) 35.25 (2) 1:09.75 (1) 
2 24 06F Franc TURCHANSKY Hannah 37.29 (3) 37.40 (3) 1:14.69 (2) 
3 65 06F Austr SMITH Tea 35.72 (2) 39.45 (5) 1:15.17 (3) 
4 23 06F Norwa McIVOR Anna 50.58 (4) 53.60 (7) 1:44.18 (4) 
5 101 06F Swede SCHMIDT Jeanette 58.14 (5) 53.25 (6) 1:51.39 (5) 
6 100 06F Germa GUGULYN Angelina DSQ 34.90 (1) 
7 62 06F Italy GIBBON Mikayla DSQ DSQ 
8 99 06F Swede FAIRBROTHER Georgi DSQ 38.68 (4) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/7/2012 4:58:59 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved