Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This Race
MENS GS TEAM¹
LAKE MI CONF. MENS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - NUBS NOB
1/5/2012 5:00 PM

MENS GS Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/5/2012                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFENCE 
1.5.12 
MENS GS 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 78 A MNSF Cole McCardel 25.25 (1) 25.47 (1) 50.72 (1) 
2 62 A HS Jac Talcott 26.02 (4) 25.96 (2) 51.98 (2) 
3 63 A HS Greg Gallagher 26.12 (5) 26.19 (4) 52.31 (3) 
4 77 A MNSF Tyler Hansen 26.00 (3) 26.45 (7) 52.45 (4) 
5 74 A HS Forrest Lundgren 26.18 (7) 26.36 (5) 52.54 (5) 
6 80 A MNSF Jeff Summers 26.15 (6) 26.41 (6) 52.56 (6) 
7 11 A BC Norm Berge 26.52 (9) 26.14 (3) 52.66 (7) 
8 64 A HS Dan Davis 26.29 (8) 26.60 (8) 52.89 (8) 
9 1 A BC Dean Hague 26.52 (9) 26.77 (9) 53.29 (9) 
10 81 A MNSF Casey Kelley 26.63 (11) 26.77 (9) 53.40 (10) 
11 4 A BC Corey Bohnet 27.14 (13) 27.28 (11) 54.42 (11) 
12 41 A CHXEJ Brandon Cardwell 26.82 (12) 27.74 (14) 54.56 (12) 
13 5 A BC Elliot Crouch 27.34 (15) 27.68 (12) 55.02 (13) 
14 6 A BC Kory Skop 28.07 (16) 27.70 (13) 55.77 (14) 
15 202 A ELK Jake Klein 28.26 (17) 28.40 (15) 56.66 (15) 
16 100 A GRA Jordan Bulmer 28.59 (18) 29.10 (16) 57.69 (16) 
17 92 A GRA Aaron Kiessel 28.89 (19) 29.15 (17) 58.04 (17) 
18 93 A GRA Jon Hilbrecht 29.40 (21) 30.13 (18) 59.53 (18) 
19 218 A ELK Nick Cunningham 29.68 (22) 30.90 (23) 1:00.58 (19) 
20 83 A MNSF Max Rysztak 30.46 (26) 30.16 (19) 1:00.62 (20) 
21 3 A BC Jake Knitter 30.45 (25) 30.19 (20) 1:00.64 (21) 
22 40 A CHXEJ Jonathan Lindfors 30.17 (23) 30.86 (22) 1:01.03 (22) 
23 97 A GRA Luke Petrosky 30.44 (24) 30.72 (21) 1:01.16 (23) 
24 82 A MNSF Chris Buswinka 27.25 (14) 35.90 (28) 1:03.15 (24) 
25 222 A ELK Tom Wirtz 32.20 (28) 32.25 (24) 1:04.45 (25) 
26 220 A ELK Jim King 32.72 (29) 32.45 (25) 1:05.17 (26) 
27 65 A HS John Baily 25.79 (2) 40.96 (31) 1:06.75 (27) 
28 43 A CHXEJ Tyler Engstrom 36.02 (30) 36.83 (29) 1:12.85 (28) 
29 103 A GRA Nick Swiercz 30.57 (27) 45.74 (32) 1:16.31 (29) 
30 45 A CHXEJ Tyler Whitley 40.33 (31) 38.56 (30) 1:18.89 (30) 
31 102 A GRA Michael Macfalda DNF DNS 
32 42 A CHXEJ Parker McNitt DSQ 34.41 (26) 
33 44 A CHXEJ Gabe Hawley DSQ 34.47 (27) 
34 217 A ELK Sean Wells 29.29 (20) DNF 
35 66 A HS Ben Postma 45.98 (32) DNF 
36 216 A ELK Tim Barber DNF DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 7 B BC John Paul Coopersm 29.59 (2) 29.35 (3) 58.94 (1) 
2 72 B HS Oskar Duerfeld 30.73 (4) 30.18 (4) 1:00.91 (2) 
3 87 B MNSF Teddy Devoe 30.28 (3) 30.94 (5) 1:01.22 (3) 
4 71 B HS Ben Keller 31.83 (5) 31.21 (6) 1:03.04 (4) 
5 94 B GRA Kevin Harris 33.95 (6) 31.41 (7) 1:05.36 (5) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/5/2012 6:48:51 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved