Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
MARA GS OPENER - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
12/31/2011 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA GS OPENER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0216  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER DECEMBER 31, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD B. MILES (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE J. SNOWE (USA) START 699 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 330 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER J. STEVENS (USA) S. PELLETIER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GETTMAN, A. (USA) -A- GETTMAN, M. (USA) 
-B- NYDREN, A. (USA) -B- NYDREN, A. (USA) 
-C- PARKER, A. (USA) -C- PARKER, A. (USA) 
-D- RAYMOND, B. (USA) -D- RAYMOND, B. (USA) 
-E- COSTELLO, J. (USA) -E- COSTELLO, J. (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(39) 38/(37) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: RAIN SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED TEMP. S: -3 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 47.57 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 8 E5680780 Hayes, Emily BATES/93 1:00.76 1:01.68 2:02.44 0.00 
2 13 E5937503 Cochrane, Czari CVA/96 1:01.94 1:03.26 2:05.20 19.61 
3 12 E6017750 Michaud, Nathalie /94 1:02.52 1:03.66 2:06.18 26.57 
4 11 E5898853 Chardavoyne, Paige CVA/92 1:02.71 1:03.58 2:06.29 27.36 
5 32 E6039507 Strachan, Isabelle P GACP/96 1:03.93 1:03.43 2:07.36 34.96 
6 4 E6019814 Leavitt, Sierra COLBY/93 1:04.15 1:04.61 2:08.76 44.91 
7 6 E5891163 Kannegieser, Isabel GACP/94 1:07.35 1:01.52 2:08.87 45.69 
8 15 E5757745 Morse, Sarah GACP/94 1:04.49 1:04.70 2:09.19 47.96 
9 19 E6139307 Jacques, Lindsey CVA/93 1:04.40 1:05.82 2:10.22 55.28 
10 5 E5834692 Sarausky, Hailey /93 1:04.20 1:06.34 2:10.54 57.55 
11 1 E5766985 Costello, Meghan /92 1:04.72 1:05.90 2:10.62 58.12 
12 200 E5858279 Cochrane, Chloe CVA/94 1:05.10 1:06.27 2:11.37 63.45 
13 35 E6021836 Carroll, Anne BATES/92 1:05.02 1:06.54 2:11.56 64.80 
14 9 E5896154 Warner, Wesley BATES/92 1:05.48 1:06.64 2:12.12 68.78 
15 25 E6084784 Gee, Kyrstin E GACP/95 1:07.44 1:04.75 2:12.19 69.28 
 
 
31-12-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLW612 U0216 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved