Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
First Run Start¹
Surefoot Holiday Classic - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
12/21/2011 2:45 PM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
 
 
SSWSC DECEMBER 21, 2011 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. GHENT (USA) COURSE HOWELSEN HILL 
REFEREE B. BABBITT (USA) START 2189 M 
CHIEF OF RACE K. GAY (USA) FINISH 2048 M 
VERTICAL DROP 141 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9782/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. LEROY (USA) G. BRIDGEWATER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- E. LUPORI (USA) -A- W. MCCONNELL (USA) 
-B- L. CHAVEZ (USA) -B- J. SEYMOUR (USA) 
-C- S. GANDER (USA) -C- A. COFFEY (USA) 
-D- M. DENNIS (USA) -D- C. COLGAN (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 45/(44) 
START TIME 14.45 18.45 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -5 C F: -8 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 40489 LAIDLAW, Luke AUS/DU 37.52 36.54 1`14.06 0.00 
2 23 530758 COHEE, Nick USA/WEST 38.07 36.60 1`14.67 5.02 
3 12 930029 ACOSTA, Christopher USA/UNM 37.82 36.98 1`14.80 6.10 
4 2 421722 ADDE, Andreas NOR/UAA 37.54 37.64 1`15.18 9.22 
5 13 531145 SPENST, Taggart USA/UCO 37.99 37.54 1`15.53 12.11 
6 18 421761 KOLLENBORG, Christopher NOR/UAA 38.59 37.11 1`15.70 13.51 
16 934566 ROBERTS, Hig USA/EAST 37.90 37.80 1`15.70 13.51 
8 5 30149 SIMARI BIRKNER, Cristian Ja ARG/ 37.61 38.19 1`15.80 14.33 
9 7 421802 KROGDAHL, Torjus NOR/UU 38.81 37.04 1`15.85 14.74 
10 11 180631 PENTTINEN, Juho-Pekka FIN/UNM 38.27 37.72 1`15.99 15.90 
11 28 934534 HORNER, Sean USA/UNM 38.68 37.42 1`16.10 16.80 
12 21 934525 FLOWERS, Kitt USA/DU 38.68 37.47 1`16.15 17.21 
8 60015 MOLLIN, Bart BEL/ 38.78 37.37 1`16.15 17.21 
14 31 930201 MILLER, Mark USA/UNM 39.47 36.78 1`16.25 18.04 
15 29 934505 BAILEY, Nick USA/EAST 39.34 37.18 1`16.52 20.26 
 
 
21-12-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLM512 USA1624.943 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved