Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Surefoot Holiday Classic - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
12/21/2011 2:45 PM

First Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
 
 
SSWSC DECEMBER 21, 2011 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. GHENT (USA) COURSE  
REFEREE B. BABBITT (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE K. GAY (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9829/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. LEROY (USA) G. BRIDGEWATER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 14.45 18.45 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
 
1 1 SALBU, Chriss NOR/UNM 22.77 
2 2 ADDE, Andreas NOR/UAA 17.38 
3 3 MCDONALD, Fletcher USA/UCO 23.17 
4 4 LAIDLAW, Luke AUS/DU 21.43 
5 5 SIMARI BIRKNER, C ARG/ 18.23 
6 6 HARMANEN, Niko FIN/UAA 26.09 
7 7 KROGDAHL, Torjus NOR/UU 16.40 
8 8 MOLLIN, Bart BEL/ 22.89 
9 9 RASANEN, Joonas FIN/UNM 15.42 
10 10 DAVIS, Eric USA/UCO 25.21 
11 11 PENTTINEN, Juho-Pekka FIN/UNM 17.94 
12 12 ACOSTA, Christopher USA/UNM 17.95 
13 13 SPENST, Taggart USA/UCO 25.34 
14 14 MASSIE, Marc USA/EAST 26.22 
15 15 WILSON, Ryan USA/WEST 25.24 
 
 
21-12-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLM512 USA .943 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved