Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Second Run Start¹
Start List¹
Surefoot Holiday Classic - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
12/20/2011 8:45 AM
Thanks to Live Timing Honor Roll Contributors - Sabin Larsen - Harald Dewinski - We appreciate your support!

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
 
 
SSWSC DECEMBER 20, 2011 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. GHENT (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE S. HUGHES (USA) START 2361 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. DALEY (USA) FINISH 2199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 162 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9829/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER L. PERRICONE (USA) U. PAVLOVCIC (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- L. SANKEY (USA) -A- R. GRABB (USA) 
-B- E. LUPORI (USA) -B- K. GANSMANN (USA) 
-C- L. CHAVEZ (USA) -C- A. COFFEY (USA) 
-D- R. GRAAB (USA) -D- W. MCCONNELL (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(49) 52/(50) 
START TIME 8.45 12.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S:-10 C F: -5 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 505812 KOCKEN, Anna SWE 42.37 44.96 1`27.33 0.00 
2 4 185229 ROMAR, Tii-Maria FIN 42.64 45.65 1`28.29 6.71 
3 5 539363 GHENT, Abby USA 43.48 45.20 1`28.68 9.43 
4 10 538881 HOSTETTER, Mary Rachel USA 43.08 45.84 1`28.92 11.11 
5 2 539109 DELANEY, Devin USA 43.62 45.78 1`29.40 14.46 
6 1 539628 BYRNE, Greta USA 43.87 45.69 1`29.56 15.58 
7 7 415171 RAPLEY, Taylor NZL 44.27 45.54 1`29.81 17.32 
8 8 535019 ALLEN, Jennifer USA 44.04 45.79 1`29.83 17.46 
9 13 539163 ROBERTS, Cassady USA 43.93 46.95 1`30.88 24.80 
10 27 539805 PEARL, Natalie USA 44.69 47.58 1`32.27 34.51 
11 22 145003 KRONE, Kristina PUR 45.60 47.53 1`33.13 40.51 
12 20 539693 STRONG, Elizabeth USA 45.67 47.59 1`33.26 41.42 
13 31 539986 ENDERS, Destrey USA 45.69 47.75 1`33.44 42.68 
14 30 538318 WEST, Ann USA 45.49 48.04 1`33.53 43.31 
15 28 6535030 SHEELY, Miranda USA 46.90 47.86 1`34.76 51.90 
 
 
20-12-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLW512 USA6508.943 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved