Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Surefoot Holiday Classic - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
12/20/2011 10:15 AM
Thanks to Live Timing Honor Roll Contributors - Sabin Larsen - Harald Dewinski - We appreciate your support!

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
 
 
SSWSC DECEMBER 20, 2011 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. GHENT (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE A. LEROY (USA) START 2361 M 
CHIEF OF RACE K. GAY (USA) FINISH 2199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 162 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9829/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER E. CATES (USA) J. LEFFLER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- R. GRABB (USA) -A- A. MCCAWLEY (USA) 
-B- S. GANDER (USA) -B- J. SEYMOUR (USA) 
-C- E. LUPORI (USA) -C- A. COFFEY (USA) 
-D- -D- W. MCCONNELL (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(49) 50/(48) 
START TIME 10.15 13.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -9 C F: -5 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 930029 ACOSTA, Christopher USA 45.27 42.21 1`27.48 0.00 
2 9 530326 WILSON, Ryan USA 46.14 41.35 1`27.49 0.07 
3 5 421802 KROGDAHL, Torjus NOR 45.72 42.17 1`27.89 2.86 
4 16 930170 LAMB, Max USA 46.06 42.16 1`28.22 5.16 
5 10 421722 ADDE, Andreas NOR 46.62 41.66 1`28.28 5.58 
6 11 532232 MCDONALD, Fletcher USA 46.47 42.08 1`28.55 7.46 
7 21 6530167 SHIFFRIN, Taylor USA 46.68 41.91 1`28.59 7.74 
8 4 180567 RASANEN, Joonas FIN 45.44 43.25 1`28.69 8.44 
9 6 180631 PENTTINEN, Juho-Pekka FIN 46.58 42.16 1`28.74 8.79 
10 17 421761 KOLLENBORG, Christopher NOR 46.05 42.82 1`28.87 9.69 
11 37 934722 STRAND, Derek USA 46.91 42.33 1`29.24 12.27 
7 60015 MOLLIN, Bart BEL 47.21 42.03 1`29.24 12.27 
13 27 934534 HORNER, Sean USA 47.35 42.58 1`29.93 17.08 
14 29 410365 BARWOOD, Adam NZL 47.14 42.92 1`30.06 17.99 
15 23 532837 SHPALL, Bryan USA 48.33 41.81 1`30.14 18.55 
 
 
20-12-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLM512 USA1622.943 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved