Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Condensed¹
1st Run Start¹
Ladies Eastern Cup - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
12/20/2011 9:15 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP  
 
 
SUNDAY RIVER DECEMBER 20, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS L. SULLIVAN (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE A. COPELAND (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. BRYANT (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER C. KNIGHT (USA) B. MOODY (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- KANNEGEISER (USA) -A- BOUCHARD (USA) 
-B- DREW (USA) -B- DREW (USA) 
-C- CAMERON (USA) -C- CAMERON (USA) 
-D- STEARNS (USA) -D- STEARNS (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 49/(48) 
START TIME 9.15 12.15 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED TEMP. S: -9 C F: -8 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 539694 STRONG, Anne USA/BMA 41.34 42.43 1`23.77 0.00 
2 36 539853 KLEIN, Morgan USA/SMS 41.91 42.16 1`24.07 2.18 
3 23 539652 HAYES, Emily USA/BAT 41.71 42.44 1`24.15 2.77 
4 198 538948 SCHOZER, Christine USA/MIDD 42.04 42.56 1`24.60 6.04 
5 24 106907 BEATTY, Heather CAN/ 42.37 42.85 1`25.22 10.56 
6 15 538922 PACKARD, Madeline USA/DART 42.34 42.96 1`25.30 11.14 
7 5 535416 FUCIGNA, Erin USA/DART 42.73 42.79 1`25.52 12.74 
8 9 535352 BIEDERMANN, Natalie USA/COL 43.02 42.78 1`25.80 14.78 
9 10 539386 MAIER, Jacqueline USA/DART 42.92 42.98 1`25.90 15.51 
10 7 107077 ROZINOWICZ, Laura CAN/ 43.23 42.74 1`25.97 16.02 
11 31 539925 REILLY, Amanda USA/SMS 42.62 43.54 1`26.16 17.40 
12 34 539119 FUCIGNA, Abigail USA/DART 43.24 43.39 1`26.63 20.83 
13 22 539502 COTTRILL, Sarah USA/WILL 43.16 43.54 1`26.70 21.34 
14 13 537987 CARTER, Laurel USA/WILL 43.03 43.76 1`26.79 21.99 
15 28 538575 ROTTER, Corrinne USA/DART 43.42 43.51 1`26.93 23.01 
 
 
20-12-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW512 USA6505.957 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved