Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start¹
Start List¹
Surefoot Holiday Classic - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
12/19/2011 8:45 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
 
 
SSWSC DECEMBER 19, 2011 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. GHENT (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE J. JENSEN (USA) START 2361 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. DALEY (USA) FINISH 2199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 162 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9829/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER S. TANNER (USA) S. KAUFMAN (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- K. GANSMAN (USA) -A- R. GRABB (USA) 
-B- W. MCCONNELL (USA) -B- E. LUPORI (USA) 
-C- -C- L. SANKEY (USA) 
-D- -D- A. COFFEY (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(48) 53/(52) 
START TIME 8.45 12.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S:-11 C F: -7 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 535629 WILLIAMS, Kate USA 43.92 47.41 1`31.33 0.00 
2 15 538496 GHENT, Erika USA 44.84 46.88 1`31.72 2.60 
3 7 505812 KOCKEN, Anna SWE 44.69 47.53 1`32.22 5.94 
4 6 539390 MCLEAN, Shane USA 45.08 47.38 1`32.46 7.55 
5 8 539457 MARNO, Anna USA 45.04 47.59 1`32.63 8.68 
6 4 538881 HOSTETTER, Mary Rachel USA 44.85 48.05 1`32.90 10.49 
7 13 539628 BYRNE, Greta USA 46.65 48.38 1`35.03 24.71 
8 1 415171 RAPLEY, Taylor NZL 46.31 48.94 1`35.25 26.18 
9 3 535019 ALLEN, Jennifer USA 46.66 48.63 1`35.29 26.45 
10 25 539805 PEARL, Natalie USA 47.46 49.15 1`36.61 35.27 
11 2 539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine USA 47.82 49.85 1`37.67 42.35 
12 26 6535030 SHEELY, Miranda USA 49.52 49.43 1`38.95 50.89 
13 28 538318 WEST, Ann USA 48.92 50.29 1`39.21 52.63 
14 21 6535256 MUELLER-RISTINE, Julia USA 48.40 51.40 1`39.80 56.57 
15 39 6535309 GRASSELL, Megan USA 49.45 51.06 1`40.51 61.31 
 
 
19-12-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLW512 USA6506.943 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved