Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd run start¹
Surefoot Holiday Classic - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - STEAMBOAT
12/19/2011 8:45 AM

Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
 
 
SSWSC DECEMBER 19, 2011 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. GHENT (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE J. JENSEN (USA) START 2361 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. DALEY (USA) FINISH 2199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 162 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9829/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER S. TANNER (USA) S. KAUFMAN (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 8.45 12.15 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
 
1 1 RAPLEY, Taylor NZL/ 42.28 
2 2 GUILMINEAU, Celine USA/SSP 50.53 
3 3 ALLEN, Jennifer USA/UCO 40.15 
4 4 HOSTETTER, Mary Rachel USA/UNM 41.42 
5 5 DELANEY, Devin USA/DU 27.41 
6 6 MCLEAN, Shane USA/UCO 32.89 
7 7 KOCKEN, Anna SWE/UU 26.30 
8 8 MARNO, Anna USA/ 44.68 
9 9 WILLIAMS, Kate USA/UNM 29.42 
10 10 DEMETZ, Stefanie ITA/UNM 30.16 
11 11 KOPRUCKI, Elizabeth USA/CEN 46.43 
12 12 CHEVALIER, Joelle AUS/SUM 42.90 
13 13 BYRNE, Greta USA/SCV 45.21 
14 14 ROMAR, Tii-Maria FIN/UU 26.47 
15 15 GHENT, Erika USA/UCO 30.26 
 
 
19-12-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLW512 USA6506.943 SF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved