Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Surefoot Holiday Classic - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - sTEAMBOAT
12/19/2011 10:15 AM

Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT HOLIDAY CLASSIC  
 
 
SSWSC DECEMBER 19, 2011 
STEAMBOAT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS B. GHENT (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE T. GREENWOOD (USA) START 2361 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. DALEY (USA) FINISH 2199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 162 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9829/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER B. BABBITT (USA) S. HUGHES (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 10.15 13.30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
 
1 1 WILSON, Ryan USA/WEST 25.24 
2 2 LAMB, Max USA/UCO 26.71 
3 3 SPENST, Taggart USA/UCO 25.34 
4 4 ACOSTA, Christopher USA/UNM 17.95 
5 5 ADDE, Andreas NOR/UAA 17.38 
6 6 LAIDLAW, Luke AUS/DU 21.43 
7 7 ROBERTS, Hig USA/EAST 26.56 
8 8 KROGDAHL, Torjus NOR/UU 16.40 
9 9 PENTTINEN, Juho-Pekka FIN/UNM 17.94 
10 10 MOLLIN, Bart BEL/ 22.89 
11 11 RASANEN, Joonas FIN/UNM 15.42 
12 12 MARNO, Max USA/DU 28.87 
13 13 DAVIS, Eric USA/UCO 25.21 
14 14 MCDONALD, Fletcher USA/UCO 23.17 
15 15 SALBU, Chriss NOR/UNM 22.77 
 
 
19-12-11 / STEAMBOAT LIST: FLM512 USA1620.943 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved