Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Nations Cup 1 - Dual, Combined
CAN - Alberta - Snow Valley Ski Club
12/17/2011 9:30 AM

Results by Class¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  11/10/2011                    Page 1 
 
SNOW VALLEY NATIONS CUP RACE 1 
SNOW VALLEY SKI CLUB 
EDMONTON, ALBERTA 
 
 
CLASS : 04F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 19 04F Canad SLOKAR Lara DSQ DNF 
 
CLASS : 04M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 17 04M Canad GREEN Arran 50.77 (2) 52.11 (1) 1:42.88 (1) 
2 18 04M Canad SHEWCHUCK Keegan 53.98 (3) 56.36 (2) 1:50.34 (2) 
3 21 04M Canad Henry Preston 45.71 (1) DSQ 
 
CLASS : 05F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 14 05F Canad SONEFF Julie 49.61 (1) 49.75 (2) 1:39.36 (1) 
2 8 05F Canad MACAULAY Adeline 1:08.71 (3) 51.94 (3) 2:00.65 (2) 
3 6 05F Canad GRANNON Morgan 1:11.83 (4) 1:08.08 (4) 2:19.91 (3) 
4 16 05F Canad WONG Alexandra 1:55.56 (6) 2:37.28 (5) 4:32.84 (4) 
5 3 05F Canad BULAT Hayley 1:06.00 (2) DSQ 
6 11 05F Canad MACINTOSH Bethany DSQ DSQ 
7 13 05F Canad SAUNDERS Hadley 1:18.42 (5) DSQ 
8 15 05F Canad WENSVEEN Hadlee DSQ 42.78 (1) 
 
CLASS : 05M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 7 05M Canad LEBLANC Evan 39.02 (1) 37.38 (1) 1:16.40 (1) 
2 4 05M Canad CROSSLAND Ben 2:47.02 (3) 1:05.68 (2) 3:52.70 (2) 
3 1 05M Canad BLOWER Dalton DSQ DNF 
4 5 05M Canad FRICKER Jace 1:26.81 (2) DSQ 
5 9 05M Canad KOSTIUK Kyle DNF DSQ 
 
CLASS : 06F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 63 06F Germa Gugulyn Angelina 33.89 (1) 32.50 (1) 1:06.39 (1) 
2 23 06F Franc Green Rhona 39.92 (2) 35.35 (2) 1:15.27 (2) 
3 100 06F Swede Fairbrother Georgi 41.44 (4) 38.48 (4) 1:19.92 (3) 
4 25 06F Franc Turchansky Hannah 41.65 (5) 40.79 (5) 1:22.44 (4) 
5 28 06F Austr Smith Tea 40.67 (3) DSQ 
6 61 06F Germa Turchansky Annika DNS 36.43 (3) 
7 62 06F Italy Gibbon Mikayla DSQ DSQ 
8 102 06F Swede Schmidt Jeanette 1:03.16 (6) DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 17/12/2011 11:30:43 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved