Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
OPEN FIS - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
12/10/2011 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
OPEN FIS  
 
 
SUNDAY RIVER DECEMBER 10, 2011 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS C. MARQUIS CAN COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE E. MASCOLINO (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. TREADWELL (USA) FINISH 593 M 
VERTICAL DROP 156 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894-10-05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER J. STEVENS (USA)  
FORERUNNERS -A- HARLAN, MERRITT (USA) -A- HARLAN, MERRITT (USA) 
-B- CAMERON, MARGARET (USA) -B- CAMERON, MARGARET (USA) 
-C- PALS, DELANY (USA) -C- PALS, DELANY (USA) 
-D- HABERMAN-FAKE, CATHRYN -D- HABERMAN-FAKE, C. (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 49/(48) 48/(47) 
START TIME 9.30 13.15 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 539573 FITZPATRICK, Katie USA/BAT 44.30 46.12 1`30.42 0.00 
2 8 539360 DUNLEAVY, Avril USA/BAT 44.67 46.69 1`31.36 6.34 
3 24 539140 LIVINGSTON, Zoe USA/BAT 46.66 47.00 1`33.66 21.86 
4 4 539128 KANTOR, Jenna USA/UNH 46.02 47.68 1`33.70 22.13 
5 10 539898 ANDREWS, Lena USA/TSSR 46.20 47.65 1`33.85 23.14 
6 7 535473 LONZA, Geordie USA/WILL 46.07 47.85 1`33.92 23.61 
7 16 539652 HAYES, Emily USA/BAT 46.41 47.71 1`34.12 24.96 
8 6 539163 ROBERTS, Cassady USA/COL 48.47 46.88 1`35.35 33.26 
9 14 107077 ROZINOWICZ, Laura CAN/UNH 47.42 47.94 1`35.36 33.33 
10 70 6535600 MERRYWEATHER, Alice USA/SMS 48.33 47.24 1`35.57 34.74 
11 11 106968 NADLER, Rebecca CAN/HAR 47.62 48.44 1`36.06 38.05 
12 5 535352 BIEDERMANN, Natalie USA/COL 46.90 49.69 1`36.59 41.62 
13 25 539695 TROXELL, Courtney USA/CSC 47.55 49.72 1`37.27 46.21 
14 13 535528 ROBBINS, Heidi USA/SMC 48.54 48.85 1`37.39 47.02 
15 35 539926 COCHRANE, Chloe USA/CVA 48.18 50.16 1`38.34 53.43 
 
 
10-12-11 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW512 USA6490. SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved