Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Gravity East Series 2011 Downhill - Single Crs, Best
USA - NH - Highland Mountain
10/16/2011 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                                Gravity East Series 2011                          Page 1 
October 16, 2011 Highland Mountain 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Pro Women 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 133 Anne GALYEAN East Coast Gravity/Trek GaithersburgMD 3:06.63 
2 63 Karen Egan Highland Lowell MA 3:22.32 
3 76 Kate PARHIALA Wachusett Brew - Lea Arlington MA 3:24.01 
4 145 Jennifer VALENTINE Wasega BeachON 4:14.12 
 
Class: Pro Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 134 Neko MULALLY Trek World Racing Reading PA 2:22.72 
2 95 Rob FRASER Primary SRAM-TREK Pickering ON 2:26.83 
3 96 Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Lapierre Canada POC Hamilton ON 2:27.00 
4 70 Phillip KMETZ FTW Industries - One Keene NH 2:30.30 
5 67 Chris HIGGEBON Xprezo - TLD Deansboro NY 2:32.63 
6 84 George RYAN Jamis/Pro-tec/Vans Franklin NJ 2:32.66 
7 83 Benjamin MOODY Trek Mt. Co-Op Rumney NH 2:32.75 
8 87 Leland OCONNOR KGB/SLO/E13 Los Osos CA 2:32.98 
9 135 Alejandro ORTIZ morpheus Cycles Flushing NY 2:37.80 
10 99 Jason SCHEIDING Fast Line Racing/Industry Nine Beacon NY 2:37.84 
11 73 Steve AVERY Schraalp - Highland Concord NH 2:37.99 
12 68 Alex COUTURE Rocky Mtn/Michelin/A North ConwayNH 2:40.42 
13 97 Logan MULALLY Specialized/Grom/Oakley Reading PA 2:40.64 
14 136 David FLYNN Paul Mitchell - FTW Shrewsbury MA 2:41.45 
15 98 Anthony KONESKI Beacon Bombers Beacon NY 2:44.97 
16 74 Shad WILSON Schraalp - Highland Manchester NH 2:47.60 
17 100 Alex MOSCHITTI Dennis Yuro Shack Fairless HilPA 2:49.72 
 
Class: Cat 3 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1231 Dave ALBERT Summer Shades Biddeford ME 3:45.46 
2 1229 Bradley GAUTHIER Manchester NH 4:13.88 
3 1232 Joe FLEAGLE Springvale ME 5:02.28 
 
Class: Cat 3 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1139 Kenneth SEARS Lebanon NH 3:16.97 
2 1141 Matt CORRIERE Bomoseen VT 3:30.59 
3 1138 Shawn CRANE Worcester MA 3:57.23 
1140 Ben HIBBITS Northeast Alliance Broadalbin NY DNS 
 
Class: Cat 3 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1003 Lucas BAYUS Alfred StatiNY 3:13.86 
2 1051 James MCCLUSKEY Hopkinton NH 3:27.39 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 10/16/2011 2:43:45 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved