Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Gravity East Series Race 7 - Single Crs, Best
USA - PA - Launch Bike Park, Spring Mountain
9/18/2011 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                              Gravity East Series Race  7                        Page 1 
September, 18, 2011 Launch Bike Park, Spring Mount, PA 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 2/3 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1403 Elizabeth JONES Monster Energy/Raw R Baltimore MD 2:39.39 
2 1402 Heather COWELL Team Moggie Pittsburgh PA 2:45.84 
3 1419 Elixandria PORRU Mobilebici New Rochelle NY 2:51.17 
4 1214 Jennel SANTOS Team Martys Racing Little Falls NJ 2:56.32 
 
Class: Cat 2/3 40 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 940 Anthony CARAFA Antdog DH Cycle Expr Redding CT 2:15.24 
2 920 David GRAY Aberdeen MD 2:20.16 
3 922 Stephen COLEMAN Flying Dog/Gravity S Frederick MD 2:22.24 
4 844 Alan DAUM NittanyMBA.org State College PA 2:22.31 
5 903 Joe OLIVAS Morpheus Cycles Princeton NJ 2:24.41 
6 911 Todo BOUCHER TREK/ALPINESTARS Staten Island NY 3:02.45 
 
Class: Cat 3 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1225 Joshua REINHART Pennsburg PA 1:45.98 
2 1207 Fred MUDD Red House Bikes/Nema La Grange KY 1:49.32 
3 1208 Ron WESNER Wappingers NY 1:53.07 
4 1226 Gregory GAUDREAU Pennsburg PA 2:25.11 
5 1224 Matthew SHIRK Skyline Bikes/ Spy OpticsMohnton PA 2:42.34 
 
Class: Cat 3 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1109 Nicholas ZINZER Generation Gap Racing Brewster NY 1:45.80 
2 707 RJ HARRIS Red House Racing Louisville KY 1:47.65 
3 1132 Matthew SCHAAR Linden NC 1:58.00 
4 1133 Tim WEAVER Gung Ho Bike/ODI/Spy Dover PA 2:15.49 
5 1134 Andrew SCHMIDT Guys Racing Club Philadelphia PA 2:29.51 
 
Class: Cat 3 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1041 Mitchell RUCH Team Demo Pipersville PA 1:46.00 
2 1035 Jack SAVIN DBD Riding cockeysville MD 1:46.25 
3 1003 Lucas BAYUS Alfred Station NY 1:51.76 
4 1001 Brian ANTHONY Breinigsville PA 1:54.15 
5 1039 Brian MERRITT Centry Road Club Neshanic Station NJ 1:54.36 
6 1042 Max HECKLER LAUNCH Harleysville PA 2:06.90 
7 1040 Michael RUCH Team Demo Pipersville PA 2:18.13 
8 1036 Jake TANEY Collegeville PA 2:36.42 
9 1006 Sam HOUSTON Moseley VA 2:54.81 
10 1038 Jake MILLER Collegeville PA 3:04.52 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/18/2011 2:08:42 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved