Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Sol Survivor XC - Cross Country, Results by CJ Timing
Granby - CO - Mountain States Cup
9/4/2011 9:00 AM

Cross Country Result¹print

                              Mountain States Cup 
Sol Survivor 
Cross Country 9/4/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 505 295821 Joe Christiansen Redstone Cyclery 2:07:45 
2 558 293885 Kyle Bloesser Pro Cycling/Smith Op 2:10:36 2:50.46 
3 593 250322 Christian Kloser 2:10:38 2:53.42 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 556 325804 Alex Pond Steamboat Velo 1:53:46 
2 756 185637 Kyle Stamp Summit Velo 1:57:30 3:44.24 
3 615 294673 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 2:07:59 14:12.98 
4 709 258894 Colin Jenkins CoMotion sports/YETI 2:12:16 18:30.17 
5 791 293439 David Pfeiffer Livetrainrace.com 2:18:19 24:32.88 
799 260582 Drew Hogg Mafia Racing DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 669 201161 Nathaniel Hills Wolf Rock Racing 1:54:28 
2 589 115900 Jon Brickner Winter Park Winery 2:01:12 6:44.16 
3 710 198770 Ben Truitt COMotion Sports/Yeti 2:04:01 9:33.13 
4 807 286192 Joshua Vogt SuperFly/Enduro Bear 2:10:31 16:03.25 
5 607 246645 Eric Rubottom Bach Builders MTB 2:17:45 23:17.37 
6 587 23189 Brian McCall 2:21:29 27:01.24 
7 651 240082 Ryan Schultz Comotion Sports/Yeti 2:21:29 27:01.78 
513 246071 Jeremy Miller COmotion Sports DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 580 30355 Mark Roebke 2:01:43 
2 649 50587 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling T 2:04:37 2:53.13 
3 800 23951 Thomas Meiser Team Rockford 2:06:42 4:58.89 
4 806 263811 Kirk Roberts Team Body Sync 2:09:18 7:34.07 
5 617 294288 Mike Driver Livetrainrace.com 2:11:46 10:02.23 
6 702 311671 Brian Nesbitt CoMotion Sports/Yeti 2:14:36 12:52.28 
7 801 279361 Eric Thompson Peloton Cycles 2:27:05 25:21.41 
8 744 184842 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 2:34:29 32:45.92 
634 279758 Tim Dardis Boulder Cycle Sport DNS 
644 85573 Robert Dodd Team Evergreen Racin DNS 
803 59361 Tim Godby enCompass Racing DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 50  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 618 38221 Wade Wilderman Rocky Mtn Roastery 2:05:41 
2 798 31223 Keith Sanders Justins / Titus 2:13:59 8:17.68 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 753 305828 Ariana Dittmer CoMotion Sport 3:00:11 
512 296092 Lindsay Dye Tokyo Joes DNS 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/4/2011 3:15:45 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved