Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Super D Start List¹
Sol Survivor Super D - Super D, Results by CJ Timing
Granby - CO - Mountain States Cup
9/3/2011 6:30 PM

Super D Results¹print

                              Mountain States Cup 
Sol Survivor 
Super D 9/3/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: Junior Men 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 551 318372 Jack Dean SMBA Boulder Co 10:32 
2 659 318254 Justin Noel SMBA 10:36 4.03 
3 717 299554 Gabe Neymark Pedal Pushers Cycler 11:16 44.69 
4 586 356436 Aaron Selin 12:10 1:38.64 
5 608 282736 Sawyer Cousineau Sol Vista 12:18 1:46.61 
6 760 329726 Dan Strangfeld Mojo Wheels 13:41 3:09.35 
7 754 One-Day Quinn Reece SMBA 16:18 5:46.24 
 
Class: Junior Women 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 753 305828 Ariana Dittmer CoMotion Sport 12:44 
 
Class: Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 660 One-Day Jon Litton 10:24 
2 766 347218 Justin White COMotion Sports/Yeti 10:57 33.33 
3 655 279101 Aaron Raines 11:24 1:00.24 
4 729 One-Day Anthony Gonzales Team Expedite 11:38 1:14.09 
5 510 One-Day Scott Polly One Ghost Industries 12:11 1:46.87 
547 347270 Jason Blackford Kaya Clothing Compan DNS 
 
Class: Men 30  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 620 One-Day Stephen Saletnik Yeti Cycles 10:09 
2 689 152235 Gary Dye Boot Doctors/Mountai 10:28 18.46 
3 714 One-Day Scott Hornick Herbalife 24/YaYas 11:33 1:23.85 
4 720 One-Day Michael Fronk 11:53 1:43.76 
5 677 One-Day Paul Cherry Mojo Wheels 12:06 1:56.67 
6 633 97386 Clay Speas Mojo Wheels 12:55 2:45.99 
7 553 298022 Jay Gleason 13:23 3:13.52 
8 761 329908 Doug Strangfeld Mojo Wheels 13:45 3:35.42 
9 755 One-Day Alfredo Lassise 14:13 4:04.20 
10 567 One-Day Marc Ulin My Wife 15:21 5:11.97 
506 314428 Will Edgington DNS 
639 195636 David Strouse COMotion/Yeti DNS 
 
Class: Pro/Open Men 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 19 37786 Mike West Yeti Cycles 8:53 
2 31 201161 Nathaniel Hills Wolf Rock Racing 9:06 13.54 
3 17 173237 Ross Milan Yeti Cycles National 9:23 29.90 
4 20 198767 Nick Truitt Yeti/Jett Pro XC Tea 9:26 33.68 
5 679 78517 Robert Garcia Wolf Rock Racing 9:31 37.92 
6 654 355794 Matt Boughton 9:33 40.21 
7 37 175253 Naish Ulmer Spy Optics/Rollic Da 9:34 40.76 
8 765 One-Day Kenneth Seegrist Athletes for Success 11:55 3:02.08 
33 ROU197611Mihai Moga Sram Santa Cruz DNS 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/3/2011 7:11:54 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved