Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Sol Survivor STXC - Short Track, Results by CJ Timing
Granby - CO - Mountain States Cup
9/3/2011 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                              Mountain States Cup 
Sol Survivor 
Short Track 9/3/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
505 295821 Joe Christiansen Redstone Cyclery DNS 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 556 325804 Alex Pond Steamboat Velo 24:02 
2 615 294673 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 25:06 1:04.24 
3 709 258894 Colin Jenkins CoMotion sports/YETI 25:38 1:36.07 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 589 115900 Jon Brickner Winter Park Winery 24:34 
2 710 198770 Ben Truitt COMotion Sports/Yeti 26:41 2:07.04 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 617 294288 Mike Driver Livetrainrace.com 25:30 
2 580 30355 Mark Roebke 26:13 43.05 
3 702 311671 Brian Nesbitt CoMotion Sports/Yeti 26:21 51.34 
4 618 38221 Wade Wilderman Rocky Mtn Roastery 27:11 1:40.98 
5 650 10203 Cary Dunn MoCheezBro Racing 27:17 1:47.60 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
512 296092 Lindsay Dye Tokyo Joes DNS 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 19  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 696 293959 Christine Irelan 25:15 
2 502 320830 Lynne McDade CoMotion Sports/YETI 25:25 9.77 
 
Class: CAT 2/3 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 722 Simon ZINK 29:40 
 
Class: CAT 2/3 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 579 15020 Phil Hantel 25:40 
2 537 34096 Phillip Stevens Colorado Custom Wood 29:50 4:10.12 
3 714 One-Day Scott Hornick Herbalife 24/YaYas 30:08 4:28.46 
 
Class: CAT 2/3 Men 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 721 One-Day David ZINK 26:46 
2 636 320434 Mark Nudelman Club Treads 29:35 2:49.15 
3 560 One-Day Brad Benefiel 29:45 2:58.94 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/3/2011 11:40:01 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved