Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Thursday Night Throwdown Series - Race 1 - Single Crs, Best
USA - MN - Hillside Park
8/18/2011 6:30 PM

Final Results¹print

                 Thursday Night Throwdown - Race 1  8/18/2011 
Ramsey Bicycles 
City of Elk River Parks and Recreation 
 
 
Class : Beginner 
Pl Nmbr Class Name Time Time Back Pl 
================================================================================ 
1 316 Beginner Duncan Niblo 11:04.5 (1) 
2 809 Beginner Leo Weisbrod 27:59.0 16:54.49 (2) 
 
Class : Women 
Pl Nmbr Class Name Time Time Back Pl 
================================================================================ 
1 901 Women Beth Shedd 1:05:21 (1) 
2 902 Women Amy McTavish 1:20:45 15:24.00 (2) 
 
Class : Recreational Men 
Pl Nmbr Class Name Time Time Back Pl 
================================================================================ 
1 810 Recreational Men Duncan Weisbrod 53:54.0 (1) 
2 802 Recreational Men Mike Fedewa 54:18.0 24.00 (2) 
3 801 Recreational Men Brian Lawrence 54:44.0 50.00 (3) 
4 808 Recreational Men Andrew Sullivan 56:21.0 2:27.00 (4) 
5 803 Recreational Men Craig Brown 57:19.0 3:25.00 (5) 
6 806 Recreational Men Jason Neal 57:22.0 3:28.00 (6) 
7 811 Recreational Men Travis Stone 57:34.0 3:40.00 (7) 
8 807 Recreational Men Larry Marx 1:01:32 7:38.00 (8) 
9 805 Recreational Men Sam Linhoff 1:02:22 8:28.00 (9) 
10 804 Recreational Men Mike Halvorson 1:16:07 22:13.00 (10) 
DNF 812 Recreational Men Scott Valleen DNF 
 
Class : Advanced Men 
Pl Nmbr Class Name Time Time Back Pl 
================================================================================ 
1 707 Advanced Men Eric Oftedahl 1:25:04 (1) 
2 702 Advanced Men Sam Oftedahl 1:25:06 2.00 (2) 
3 708 Advanced Men Lucas Hieb 1:26:00 56.00 (3) 
4 713 Advanced Men Heath Weisbrod 1:28:18 3:14.00 (4) 
5 709 Advanced Men Jacque Poquette 1:28:45 3:41.00 (5) 
6 705 Advanced Men Derek Broten 1:29:35 4:31.00 (6) 
7 715 Advanced Men Eddie Karow 1:32:01 6:57.00 (7) 
8 714 Advanced Men Dan Boyles 1:32:34 7:30.00 (8) 
9 712 Advanced Men Mitchel Bruns 1:33:21 8:17.00 (9) 
10 701 Advanced Men Justin Gill 1:33:34 8:30.00 (10) 
11 703 Advanced Men Jeremie Van Ryswyk 1:33:41 8:37.00 (11) 
12 710 Advanced Men Ray Nickles 1:34:56 9:52.10 (12) 
13 711 Advanced Men Tim Hieb 1:34:56 9:52.20 (13) 
14 706 Advanced Men Tim DeBruin 1:48:26 23:22.00 (14) 
DNF 704 Advanced Men Nate Hackensack DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/21/2011 12:07:08 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved