Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Full Tilt in Telluride - Short Track, Results by CJTiming
Mtn. Village - CO - Mountain States Cup
7/10/2011 8:00 AM

Results¹print

                                  Mountain States Cup 6 
Full Tilt in Telluride 
Short Track 7/10/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 597 291769 Orion Staples Sport Systems Mounta 19:38.33 
2 505 295821 Joe Christiansen Redstone Cyclery 19:58.58 20.25 
3 682 295981 Jeffrey Gay SSWSC/Moots 20:21.94 43.61 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 700 294673 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 19:29.29 
2 802 258894 Colin Jenkins CoMotion sports/YETI 20:00.91 31.62 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 693 227693 Jason Wright ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 19:47.10 
2 608 198770 Ben Truitt COMotion Sports/Yeti 20:45.04 57.94 
3 714 245268 Jacob Gonzales Team F.I.Taos/Taos C 21:04.11 1:17.01 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 702 294288 Mike Driver Livetrainrace.com 19:46.36 
2 580 30355 Mark Roebke 19:49.26 2.90 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 513 296092 Lindsay Dye Tokyo Joes 16:54.24 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 19  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 623 284503 Katie Sodergren COmotion Sports / Ye 16:52.56 
2 673 293959 Christine Irelan 16:59.90 7.34 
502 320830 Lynne McDade CoMotion Sports/YETI DNS 
 
Class: CAT 2/3 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 626 296377 Alec Schaffer SSWSC/Moots 20:32.46 
2 795 345782 Garrett Sczechowski Boulder Junior Cycli 21:58.20 1:25.74 
680 338210 Andrew Cunningham Durango Devo DNS 
 
Class: CAT 2/3 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 577 284880 Robbie Jones 19:45.29 
2 823 347218 Justin White COMotion Sports/Yeti 21:29.97 1:44.68 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/10/2011 11:54:54 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved