Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Amateur Results¹
Full Tilt in Telluride - Cross Country, Results by CJTiming
Mtn. Village - CO - Mountain States Cup
7/9/2011 8:00 AM

Pro/Cat 1 Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 6 
Full Tilt in Telluride 
Cross Country 7/9/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 672 162645 Brendan Shafer Durango DEVO 2:11:48 
2 575 325804 Alex Pond Steamboat Velo 2:15:10 3:22.17 
3 700 294673 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 2:16:18 4:30.51 
4 816 182950 Miguel Ramos Carver Brewing Cycli 2:18:59 7:11.17 
5 802 258894 Colin Jenkins CoMotion sports/YETI 2:34:15 22:27.42 
6 738 275241 Zack Ward 3:11:49 1:00:01.91 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 837 22429 Frank Mapel No-Tubes Race Team 2:12:35 
2 828 18874 Nicholas Kempin Alpine Orthopaedics 2:17:00 4:24.99 
3 630 355874 Paul Tocco 2:22:33 9:57.91 
4 693 227693 Jason Wright ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 2:24:30 11:55.01 
5 601 353656 John Mallow Ruby Canyon Cycles 2:26:21 13:46.69 
6 608 198770 Ben Truitt COMotion Sports/Yeti 2:28:09 15:34.74 
7 602 318548 Joel Krause Fli Bye Racing 2:29:24 16:49.06 
8 559 248807 Chris Grobe Rocky Mountain Racin 2:34:45 22:09.89 
9 835 219159 Adam Gaubert 2:35:57 23:22.46 
10 656 240082 Ryan Schultz Comotion Sports/Yeti 2:37:14 24:38.91 
11 631 260817 Douglas Herington 2:39:22 26:47.13 
12 628 19608 Steve Koller Colavita Racing Inc. 2:41:34 28:59.07 
13 714 245268 Jacob Gonzales Team F.I.Taos/Taos C 2:44:11 31:36.41 
514 246071 Jeremy Miller COmotion Sports DNS 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 806 78240 Pete Dahle 2:20:06 
2 580 30355 Mark Roebke 2:24:33 4:26.79 
3 757 96459 Fred (robbie) Robine Bicycle Sport Shop 2:24:43 4:36.24 
4 695 356202 Gene Sherman Polar Lites 2:28:11 8:04.14 
5 702 294288 Mike Driver Livetrainrace.com 2:41:42 21:35.96 
6 833 29793 Mason Rickard Green Mountan Sports 3:15:56 55:49.97 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 50  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 588 14295 Chris Grove Team Absolute Bikes 2:36:40 
2 568 296205 Mark Hogan 2:44:28 7:47.58 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 807 275320 Sarah Sturm Durang Land and Home 2:45:40 
2 623 284503 Katie Sodergren COmotion Sports / Ye 2:48:43 3:03.29 
3 809 326204 Abigail Mickey Mafia Racing / Pabst 3:05:16 19:36.31 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 554 204873 Amy Hermes Team High Maintenanc 2:46:51 
2 766 191585 Maura McGovern Rocky Mountain Racin 3:05:05 18:14.52 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/9/2011 3:12:04 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved