Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Gravity East Series Race 3 - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Windham
7/9/2011 3:15 PM

Results by Class¹print

                            Gravity East Series 2011 Race 3                      Page 1 
July 9, 2011 Windham Resort Windham, NY 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 2/3 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1410 Elixandria PORRU Mobile bici.com 5:21.25 
2 1403 Elizabeth JONES 5:25.60 
3 1402 Heather COWELL 5:41.58 
4 1412 Jennel SANTONS Martys Racing 6:42.99 
5 1408 Cynthiana CAIN Roxy Racing 7:13.07 
6 1407 Patricia WHITWORTHGeneration Gap Racing 7:23.17 
7 1411 Karen CLYMER Moopy Doopy 10:23.06 
8 1409 Barbara RYAN 11:14.66 
 
Class: Cat 2/3 40 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 926 william SULLIVAN organic systems 4:24.67 
2 927 doug TATE Chainsmoke 4:38.17 
3 925 Mike COLONNA The Edge Outdoors - 331 Racing 4:44.66 
4 922 Stephen COLEMAN Gravity Soul 4:44.78 
5 904 ed MCDANIEL Generation Gap Racing/Lupine 4:45.12 
6 924 Anthony CARAFA AntDog DH 4:46.22 
7 915 Alan DAUM Nittanymba.org 5:01.89 
8 928 Todd BOUCHER TREK/ ALPINESTARS/ HAYES Brakes 5:07.68 
9 920 David GRAY 5:10.74 
10 930 Patricio MALDONADOMobile bici 5:17.54 
11 903 Joe OLIVAS Morpheus Cycles 5:26.18 
929 Michael ROTHENBECK DNS 
 
Class: Cat 3 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1213 Dave ALBERT 4:24.12 
2 1214 William POTTER 4:28.54 
3 1215 Sam SIMON III Lifted Racing 4:37.83 
4 421 Christopher TENLEY 5:06.41 
1216 Joseph PHAROAH Me DNS 
 
Class: Cat 3 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1118 Mike GRUENER Bootleg Ramp Riders 4:19.49 
2 1120 John RIGGINS 4:24.01 
3 1119 David MARSHALL Berts Bikes 4:26.36 
4 1109 Nicholas ZINZER Generation Gap Racing/ Lupine 4:27.30 
5 1116 Sam BROWN-SHAKLEE Oneonta State Mounta 4:30.87 
6 1114 Kyle GREEN 4:39.24 
1117 John CONDON JR DNS 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/10/2011 4:07:37 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved