Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Plattekill Mountain ESC4 NYSChamps1 - Dual, Best
USA - NY - Plattekill Mountain
7/3/2011 11:00 AM
Race has finished, results are official

Official Results DH¹print

           2011 Eastern States Cup 4 NYS Championships 1 
Plattekill Mountain, Roxbury, NY, USA 
July 3, 2011 Downhill 
Official Results 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Pro 01-99 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 USA19851111 Higgerson Chris USA Xprezo/ TLD 2:37.00 
2 31 USA19840913 Lorenzen Leif USA Kona/ Beacon Cycles 2:41.22 4.22 
3 9 USA19860909 Mari Chris USA ZEAL/ Yorktown Cycles/ SMAC 2:42.61 5.61 
4 23 USA19880723 Yannuzzi Brain USA Generation Gap 2:47.40 10.4 
5 25 USA19920804 Couture Alex USA Rocky Mountain Michelin 2:49.03 12.0 
6 26 USA19861023 Gardner Ryan USA Beacon Cycles/ Kona 2:54.20 17.2 
7 32 USA19811209 Moschitti Alex USA Dr. Evans Chiropractic/ DFY 2:54.63 17.6 
8 10 USA19861206 Yuroslek Dennis USA DFY/ GT/ KMC/ 5 10 2:55.05 18.0 
9 24 USA19900321 Faulkner Zach USA Drummer Racing/ Specialized 3:14.23 37.2 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 3 30-39 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 509 USA19801218 Eaton Joe USA Flatline Racing/Julbo USA/Onea 4:27.58 
2 510 USA19800801 Livingston Dustin USA Lifted Racing 5:06.06 38.4 
3 539 USA19780927 Ganley Ryan USA Martys 5:25.40 57.8 
538 USA19710818 Defabio Jason USA Fauatas Tablerock/ Renegades DNS 
540 USA19750430 Kirchner Dillon USA DNS 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 3 19-29 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 523 USA19860808 Condon Jr. John USA 4:20.41 
2 514 USA19880528 Hibbitts Ben USA Northeast Alliance Racing/ Ror 4:44.35 23.9 
3 515 USA19840512 Sugar Jesse USA War 4:47.30 26.8 
4 507 USA19900401 Dziemianzuk Joe USA Elevate 4:57.97 37.5 
5 532 USA19880816 Foster Andrew USA 5:17.36 56.9 
533 USA19880620 Maxson Kyle USA 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 3 01-18 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 534 USA19930120 Ashley-Selleck Bry USA 4:24.18 
2 520 USA19940715 Reardon Anthony USA Subi Snaps Photos 4:38.55 14.3 
3 516 USA19950310 Khan Justice USA ETBW 4:53.09 28.9 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 3 01-14 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 506 USA19990403 Morin Grayson USA Team Highland 4:55.79 
2 535 USA19970808 Thresh William USA Advanced Cyclery 5:11.66 15.8 
536 USA19971204 Wilkins Henry USA Gravity Project DNS 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
 
2011 Eastern States Cup 4 NYS Championships 1 
Plattekill Mountain, Roxbury, NY, USA 
June 3, 2011 Downhill 
Official Results 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 2 30-39 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 316 USA19800103 Clark Eric USA Northeast Alliance/ Royal 3:24.55 
2 305 USA19770605 Roberts Chad USA 3:25.54 0.99 
3 318 USA19731111 Barry Nicholas USA JRA Cycles 3:59.25 34.7 
4 364 USA19761115 Portvliet Robert USA Outlaw Cycles 4:19.80 55.2 
5 312 USA19781127 Canizales Joaquin USA Team Martys 4:21.20 56.6 
357 USA19690325 White Alastair USA Banzai Racing DNS 
360 USA19680404 Bianco Ronald USA Team Bacon/ Lone Wolf/ Tattoo DNS 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 2 19-29 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 322 USA19840627 Conklin Mike USA WAR 3:14.62 
2 359 USA19811011 Fields Travis USA Gravity Pirates Racing 3:21.24 6.62 
3 361 USA19860106 Eypper Dave USA Wachusett Brewing Co. 3:34.41 19.7 
4 317 USA19860519 Raynor Samuel USA Action Sports 3:35.12 20.5 
5 508 USA19831112 Zules Aubrey USA 3:39.44 24.8 
6 362 USA19861116 Vandecar Trek USA Team Quick Release 4:37.49 1:22 
7 355 USA19850913 McLaughlin Patrick USA 6:45.76 3:31 
356 USA19921203 Wanke Justin USA DNS 
363 USA19850614 Houben Kurt USA DNS 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 2 01-18 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 349 USA19940213 Dryjas Damian USA 3:10.52 
2 343 USA19931208 Halupowski Matt USA Red Jersey 3:10.55 0.03 
537 USA19941218 Robinson Cody USA DNS 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 1 40-99 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 123 USA19690902 LaClar Dennis USA Wachusett Brew Racing 3:09.64 
2 207 USA19680127 Dallegro Jacob USA Sinical Racing 3:10.38 0.74 
3 215 USA19660524 Reale Ernie USA Me/ Myself/ and I 3:32.41 22.7 
4 214 USA19650413 Daney Stefan USA Inspired Athletes 3:33.67 24.0 
5 201 USA19710720 Bink Daniel USA Bike Church 3:53.18 43.5 
6 102 USA19581212 George Ulmer USA Gravity Project 3:53.77 44.1 
189 USA19620622 Watkins Tony USA DNS 
211 USA19600121 Pallotto John USA Wachusetts/ Smith/ Gamut/ Roya DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
 
2011 Eastern States Cup 4 NYS Championships 1 
Plattekill Mountain, Roxbury, NY, USA 
June 3, 2011 Downhill 
Offcial Results 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 1 30-39 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 135 USA19740809 Fahey Jeremy USA bklyn Mach Wks 3:04.14 
2 124 USA19750413 Mee Dave USA JRA Cycles 3:05.97 1.83 
3 158 USA19810728 Bercume Allen USA 3:09.16 5.02 
4 199 USA19751015 Kruger Ronald USA Steve Porraro 3:15.35 11.2 
5 238 USA19780603 Kuzia Jr. Craig USA Berkshire Outfitters 3:24.92 20.7 
6 187 USA19800522 Farrell Andrew USA Yannuzzi Jaccuzis 3:32.51 28.3 
7 205 USA19720724 Siverling Jon USA Delta House 4:28.44 1:24 
8 155 USA19740615 Bace Tim USA 4:39.19 1:35 
104 USA19751230 Roberts Donnie USA DNS 
131 USA19730310 Wenschhof Luke USA DNS 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 1 19-29 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 148 USA19920924 Proft Luen USA Killington/Marzocchi/Kenda 2:56.93 
2 203 USA19880704 McMahon Corey USA J. Mac 3:00.11 3.18 
3 197 USA19910728 Syron Max USA Sinister/United Freeride 3:00.20 3.27 
4 213 USA19880731 Patton Chris USA Death 3:00.48 3.55 
5 136 USA19860305 Westland Jonathan USA Northeast Alliance/ GoPro/ Roy 3:02.57 5.64 
6 142 USA19820329 Williams Jack USA Drummer/Specialized 3:03.86 6.93 
7 141 USA19840731 Mendes Halston USA Action Sports/ Giant/ Smith Op 3:08.01 11.0 
8 202 USA19910520 Brigandi Justin USA Fast Line Racing 3:09.53 12.6 
9 178 USA19880115 Rybicky Justin USA Generation Gap Racing/ Lupine 3:17.73 20.8 
10 212 USA19850920 Phillips Dan USA RCPfabrication.com 3:23.24 26.3 
11 206 USA19870625 Cockerham Kevin USA Sinical Racing 3:25.29 28.3 
12 165 USA19920915 Hautaniemi Max USA Gravity Project 3:27.74 30.8 
13 204 USA19821210 Allocco Eric USA MRP/ Spy 3:35.99 39.0 
14 210 USA19860214 Campbell Erik USA CFM 4:47.53 1:50 
134 USA19840528 Centolella Samuel USA Lifted Racing DNF 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Cat 1 01-18 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 114 USA19951023 Morin Damon USA Highland Mountain/ GT 2:45.11 
2 186 USA19941005 Syron Ray USA Sinister/ United Freeride 3:01.08 15.9 
3 208 USA19961017 Leslie Shane USA High Gear Racing 3:02.19 17.0 
4 153 USA19931014 Conte Dylan USA Rocky Mountain East 3:04.17 19.0 
5 188 USA19930115 Bowdish Alex USA 3:09.74 24.6 
6 209 USA19950501 Fairbairn Noah USA High Gear Racing 3:23.86 38.7 
7 116 USA19950605 Ciraulo Gregory USA Elevate Cycles 3:24.04 38.9 
 
 
 
 
 
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
 
2011 Eastern States Cup 4 NYS Championships 1 
Plattekill Mountain, Roxbury, NY, USA 
July 3, 2011 Downhill 
Official Results 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: F Pro 01-99 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 28 USA19931125 Daney Lauren USA Specialized/ Grom 3:20.10 
2 13 USA19841009 Parhiala Kate USA Wachusett Brew 3:47.71 27.6 
3 27 USA19880915 Gardner Rebecca USA Kona/ Beacon Cycles 3:53.59 33.4 
29 USA19841006 Bagley Rebecca USA FTW Factory Racing DNS 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: F Cat 2 Cat3 combined 01-99 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 400 USA19750615 Porru Elixandria USA Mobilebici 5:40.68 
2 313 USA19780616 Santos Jennel USA Team Martys Racing 6:04.33 23.6 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: F Cat 1 01-99 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 157 USA19960710 Allison Taylor USA Trek/ Spy Optics 3:46.04 
2 143 USA19830629 Mansfield Meredith USA Drummer Racing 4:41.94 55.9 
3 107 USA19740621 Sowles Stephanie USA KSL 4:42.65 56.6 
 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved