Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Super D Start List¹
Wildflower Rush Super D
Crested Butte - CO - Mountain States Cup
6/26/2011 9:00 AM

Super D Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 5 
Wildflower Rush Super D 
Crested Butte, CO June 26, 2011 6/26/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: Junior Men 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 719 276598 Sepp Kuss Durango Devo 7:07 
2 700 318372 Jack Dean SMBA Boulder Co 7:13 6.07 
3 1154 318254 Justin Noel SMBA 7:14 6.81 
4 1023 295631 Nik Dommen Point One / WTB 7:20 13.29 
5 836 298725 W. Grant Ellwood SMBA 7:26 19.02 
6 1083 352436 Connor Yates Durango Devo 7:39 31.94 
7 1073 316112 Isaac Stackonis RPM: Yeti 7:40 33.27 
8 1162 312378 Henry Larson Durango Devo 7:58 50.70 
9 978 298726 Ross Ellwood 8:03 55.91 
10 835 294635 Keenan Desplanques Durango DEVO 8:08 1:00.86 
11 926 295484 Derek Pansze Durango Devo 8:24 1:16.83 
12 1156 329726 Dan Strangfeld Mojo Wheels 8:29 1:21.42 
13 876 298487 Chase Willie SMBA 8:34 1:26.54 
14 900 297519 Ivo Erben SMBA 9:21 2:13.68 
15 533 One-Day Griffen Chabot 10:01 2:53.59 
16 862 Quinn Reece SMBA 10:03 2:55.73 
17 909 302831 Adin Baird Co-Motion Sports 10:24 3:16.41 
18 753 One-Day William G Berger Durango Devo 17:00 9:52.37 
946 264191 Stephan Davoust Durango Devo DNF 
 
Class: Junior Women 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 697 278472 Kaylee Blevins Durango Devo 7:50 
2 1160 One-Day India Waller Durango Devo 8:19 29.33 
3 1153 348606 Sage Kitson RPM/Yeti 8:30 39.86 
4 529 296092 Lindsay Dye Tokyo Joes 9:02 1:12.11 
5 1158 One-Day Sierra Trout Durango Devo 9:09 1:19.27 
 
Class: Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1150 One-Day Ryan Thornberry Yeti Cycles 7:13 
2 1134 285022 Trainor Devin 7:14 0.79 
3 668 One-Day Joshua Duval 7:27 14.08 
4 1031 One-Day Jonathan Carpenter 7:32 19.62 
5 1082 One-Day Anthony Gonzales Bike Source 7:36 23.38 
6 976 317412 Brendan Gibbs Absolute Bikes 7:38 24.63 
7 512 One-Day Scott Polly One Ghost Industries 7:43 30.13 
8 977 One-Day Mark Hild 7:44 31.33 
9 1020 One-Day Jon Litton 7:45 32.46 
10 745 One-Day Greg Wilkin 8:21 1:08.62 
11 585 334800 Christopher Peesel Hayes Bicycle Group 8:49 1:36.35 
 
Class: Men 30  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 771 One-Day Joshua Francis Ruby Canyon Cycles 7:10 
2 1148 One-Day Stephen Saletnik Yeti Cycles 7:15 4.64 
3 970 152235 Gary Dye Boot Doctors/Mountai 7:23 12.75 
4 1138 One-Day Kenneth Fletcher 7:23 13.22 
5 1054 One-Day Philip Bice 7:29 19.17 
6 620 102948 Gary Bischoff Nema/Azonic/Kicker/M 7:37 26.92 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/29/2011 2:25:56 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved