Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9    Link to This RaceResults  
Wildflower Rush Clif Bar Fat Tire 40 XC - Single Crs, Best
Crested Butte, - Mountain States Cup - Wildflower Rush
6/25/2011 8:00 AM

XC Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 5 
Clif Bar Fat Tire 40 
Crested Butte, CO 6/25/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 559 264839 Howard Grotts Rocky Mountain Choco 1:22:36 
2 719 276598 Sepp Kuss Durango Devo 1:29:23 6:46.45 
3 946 264191 Stephan Davoust Durango Devo 1:34:33 11:56.42 
4 791 292498 Levi Kurlander Durango Devo 1:34:36 11:59.94 
5 629 294387 Keegan Swirbul Basalt Bike and Ski 1:38:15 15:38.72 
6 560 219217 AliciaRose Pastore Rocky Mountain Choco 1:44:33 21:56.47 
7 532 295821 Joe Christiansen Redstone Cyclery 1:44:51 22:15.13 
8 1089 306809 Garrett Lundberg RPM/Yeti 1:55:34 32:57.51 
9 774 295981 Jeffrey Gay SSWSC/Moots 1:55:41 33:04.90 
10 735 314928 Haakon Sigurslid Devo 2:03:27 40:50.54 
11 1067 293595 Collin Francom Durango DEVO 3:42:16 2:19:39.36 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 872 244662 Trevor Walz Honey Stinger/Trek 3:50:31 
2 1072 182950 Miguel Ramos Carver Brewing Cycli 3:53:44 3:12.69 
3 673 325804 Alex Pond Steamboat Velo 4:00:50 10:18.44 
4 845 250577 Jason Haney 4:05:03 14:31.94 
5 869 185637 Kyle Stamp Summit Velo 4:07:26 16:54.92 
6 1104 303235 William Lewis COMotion Sports/Yeti 4:13:20 22:48.67 
7 933 229072 Sam Chovan Mafia Racing 4:18:59 28:28.19 
8 1107 162645 Brendan Shafer Durango DEVO 4:25:18 34:47.17 
9 1111 260582 Drew Hogg Mafia Racing 4:26:20 35:48.86 
10 812 294673 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 4:29:56 39:25.24 
11 956 231387 Brandon Ewers Energylab Nutrition 4:30:21 39:49.92 
12 1110 319494 Cameron Creger Club Treads.com 4:35:43 45:11.48 
13 948 349822 Scott Archer 4:39:57 49:25.42 
14 905 293439 David Pfeiffer Livetrainrace.com 4:43:45 53:14.06 
15 669 265531 Joshua Elston 4:54:20 1:03:48.62 
16 962 285633 Daniel Gerow Amicas / Absolute Bi 5:15:28 1:24:56.40 
17 1097 312844 Andrew Morrison 5:16:19 1:25:47.34 
18 1070 311799 Justin Hemmer LiveTrainRace.com 5:44:58 1:54:26.43 
19 641 275241 Zack Ward 6:04:40 2:14:08.88 
593 213737 Robert Femmer DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 616 193003 John Klish Mtn Pedaler / Honey 3:49:11 
2 945 99896 Scott Morris TopoFusion.com 3:50:54 1:42.93 
3 685 93553 Kurt Kropp Salvagetti/Mosaic 3:51:16 2:05.00 
4 906 234118 Casey Hill Mafia Racing Pabst-F 3:55:52 6:41.09 
5 557 287287 Troy Hiatt Alpine Orthopaedics 3:57:04 7:52.33 
6 799 279310 Jason Michalak EPC 4:00:25 11:13.85 
7 717 18874 Nicholas Kempin Alpine Orthopaedics 4:03:57 14:46.15 
8 864 212546 Matt Schiff 4:07:33 18:21.63 
9 934 149554 Nathan Waldron Honey Stinger - Trek 4:10:21 21:09.81 
10 611 353656 John Mallow Ruby Canyon Cycles 4:11:09 21:57.78 
11 824 227693 Jason Wright ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 4:13:15 24:03.53 
12 1092 311585 Thomas Konecny Summit Velo 4:14:45 25:33.69 
13 827 303370 Ian Anderson Honey Stinger/Trek 4:22:19 33:07.42 
14 600 198770 Ben Truitt COMotion Sports/Yeti 4:24:21 35:09.46 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/25/2011 5:13:18 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved