Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Gravity East Series Race 2 - Single Crs, Best
USA - MD - Wisp
6/19/2011 1:00 PM

Official Results¹print

                           2011 Gravity East Series Race  2                      Page 1 
June 19, 2011 Wisp Resort McHenry, MD 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Cat 3 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1207 Fred MUDD Bluegrass Specialized/NemLa Grange KY 2:55.21 
2 1208 Ronald WESNER WHEEL N HEEL Wappingers Falls NY 3:06.54 
3 1211 Walter CONNARE CHAINSMOKE RACING Dover OH 3:23.57 
4 1209 Scott HOKOWSKI ONEAL/661/SOCKGUY Pittsburgh PA 3:24.16 
 
Class: Cat 3 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1109 Nicholas ZINZER Generation Gap Racing/ LuBrewster NY 2:45.71 
2 1102 Eddie MAZURSKI Three Rivers MI 2:54.92 
3 1103 Andrew PAVLICA NEMA/AZONIC/OTF Muldraugh KY 3:10.27 
4 1115 PJ DAILEY Team Performance Reston VA 3:18.70 
5 1112 Jacob HOSTETLER Horns Hill Collective Cuyahoga Falls OH 3:19.94 
6 1113 Keith STANLEY Frankfort KY 3:46.37 
7 1108 Justin BACON Mc Keesport PA 3:52.56 
8 1111 Oliver SEDNER Muldraugh KY 3:54.80 
 
Class: Cat 3 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1003 Lucas BAYUS Alfred Station NY 2:39.73 
2 1015 Kyle SUPPLE Recycles Greensboro NC 2:41.98 
3 1010 Duncan MILLER TEAM SEWICKLEY Sewickley PA 2:53.98 
4 1013 Eric HICKMAN chainsmoke racing Columbus OH 2:58.56 
5 1001 Brian ANTHONY Breinigsville PA 3:01.27 
6 1014 Shane BALL Buckhannon WV 3:18.99 
7 1011 Evan PICINOTTI RACErs Edge Charleroi PA 3:23.00 
8 1006 Sam HOUSTON Moseley VA 3:30.16 
9 1009 Phillip STEELE CHAINSMOKE RACING Burnsville WV 3:42.99 
10 118 AUSTIN HARNEY RACERS EDGE Winchester VA 3:51.71 
11 1012 Anthony I JEFFERSORACErs Edge Pittsburgh PA 4:15.05 
12 1008 Tanner CROWLEY Zanesville OH 4:15.83 
 
Class: Cat 2/3 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1406 Corrine MILLER BIKE HUB Caseyville IL 3:23.56 
2 1402 Heather COWELL Pittsburgh PA 3:38.58 
3 1403 Elizabeth JONES Baltimore MD 3:41.35 
 
Class: Cat 2/3 40 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name Team City St Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 916 Jim CROWLEY JR Zanesville OH 2:45.54 
2 909 Colin DIERMAN WAMSLEYCYCLES Morgantown WV 2:47.21 
3 921 Rick BURCHFIELD HORNS HILL COLLECTIV New Albany OH 2:48.75 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/19/2011 10:00:07 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved