Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Golden Rose - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Timberline
5/29/2011 8:45 AM
course hold, racing will resume shortly

Official results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1305  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 29, 2011 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD G. ESSON (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE T. ROBSON (USA) START 1783 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. ASH (USA) FINISH 1667 M 
VERTICAL DROP 116 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER C. SHUCK (USA) M. GUNESCH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- HANNA WEST (USA) -A- HANNA WEST (USA) 
-B- CARTER RIGERT (USA) -B- CARTER RIGERT (USA) 
-C- BERKLEY GUENZEL (USA) -C- BERKLEY, GUENZEL (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(39) 40/(39) 
START TIME 8.45 11.45 
WEATHER: FOGGY SNOW: SOFT PACKED TEMP. S: 0 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 47.62 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 P5572995 Wiles, Jacqueline L WPSC/92 37.23 37.74 1:14.97 0.00 
2 4 P5825526 Schweitzer, Jordan MBSEF/94 38.23 38.57 1:16.80 14.89 
3 2 P5711544 Altringer, Courtney SARS/93 39.13 38.27 1:17.40 19.77 
4 8 P5942164 Alger, Tessa CMAC/94 39.08 38.83 1:17.91 23.92 
5 6 P5999073 Baysinger, Linnea TAS/95 38.87 39.34 1:18.21 26.36 
6 10 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 39.16 39.18 1:18.34 27.42 
7 101 P6007876 Rowley, Kirsten MHA/93 39.77 39.40 1:19.17 34.17 
8 9 P5858972 Schwartznau, Karina CMAC/95 39.70 39.65 1:19.35 35.64 
9 14 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse SSRA/97 40.24 39.70 1:19.94 40.44 
10 17 P6217442 Rischitelli, Anna MBSEF/94 40.65 39.91 1:20.56 45.48 
11 22 P5956578 George, Jenna CMAC/96 40.65 39.96 1:20.61 45.89 
12 18 P5815063 Koetke, Lisa SPAC/94 40.42 40.31 1:20.73 46.87 
13 25 P5954383 Ahmann, Lindsay MRST/96 40.48 40.38 1:20.86 47.92 
14 7 P5807383 Bachmeier, Mackenzie L CMAC/95 40.86 40.37 1:21.23 50.94 
15 32 P6015515 Rogers, Phoebe MAC/97 41.02 40.28 1:21.30 51.50 
 
 
29-05-11 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLW1311 U1305 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved