Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Official results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start race 2, run 1¹
Golden Rose - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Timberline
5/28/2011 8:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE 2  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1302  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 25, 2011 
TIMBERLINE PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD G. ESSON (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE T. DUFFY (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. ASH (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER K. MCCADAM (USA) C. HOLCOMB (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- ZACK NICOLSON (USA) -A- ZACK NICOLSON (USA) 
-B- CARTER RIGOR (USA) -B- CARTER RIGOR (USA) 
-C- NATE GUNISCH (USA) -C- HANNA WEST (USA) 
-D- -D- NATE GUNISCH (USA) 
-E- -E- BERKLEY GUNZEL (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(44) 45/(43) 
START TIME 10.00 5.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: SOFT PACKED TEMP. S: 0 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 46.22 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 P5572995 Wiles, Jacqueline L /92 39.44 40.56 1:20.00 0.00 
2 4 P5825526 Schweitzer, Jordan /94 39.04 41.52 1:20.56 4.27 
3 3 P5918990 Mounsey, Anna /95 39.36 41.92 1:21.28 9.76 
4 12 P5955554 Miller, Kyla /96 40.06 42.05 1:22.11 16.09 
5 8 P5942164 Alger, Tessa /94 40.91 42.36 1:23.27 24.93 
6 11 P5779483 Young, Hannah /93 40.86 43.21 1:24.07 31.03 
7 5 P5923115 McNabb, Mckenna /93 40.55 43.55 1:24.10 31.26 
8 10 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali /94 41.21 43.02 1:24.23 32.25 
9 6 P5999073 Baysinger, Linnea /95 41.16 43.81 1:24.97 37.90 
10 25 P5954383 Ahmann, Lindsay /96 41.68 43.45 1:25.13 39.12 
11 14 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse /97 42.65 42.66 1:25.31 40.49 
12 13 P6096879 Olson, Megan M /95 41.80 43.79 1:25.59 42.62 
13 20 P5897517 Daly-Jensen, Kathleen M /96 41.92 43.92 1:25.84 44.53 
14 21 P5817853 Jansky, Jenna Lou /96 42.39 43.67 1:26.06 46.21 
15 26 P6010953 Bodily, Hannah P /96 42.66 43.43 1:26.09 46.44 
 
 
25-05-11 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLW1311 U1302 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved