Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    Link to This RaceResults  
Start Order¹
U.S. Open of MTB - Qualifying - Downhill,
USA - NJ - Diablo Freeride Park
5/28/2011 1:00 PM

Official Results¹print

                      U.S. Open of Mountain Biking - DH Qualifying                Page 1 
May 28, 2011 Diablo Freeride Park - Vernon, NJ 
Timing and Results by Phoenix Sports Technology 
www.phoenix-sports.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: Pro Women 
Time 
Plc Bib Name Team Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 136 Jill KINTNER Transition/Red Bull 2:54.70 
2 130 Melissa BUHL KHS Bicycles 3:00.32 5.62 
3 135 Jacqueline HARMONY All Mountain Cyclery 3:02.32 7.62 
4 126 Miranda MILLER SantaCruz/SRAM/Pinkbike 3:04.65 9.95 
5 128 Vaea VERBEECK Intense cycles-Fox racing shox-Mavic- 3:06.61 11.91 
6 137 Joanna PETTERSON Specialized 3:07.51 12.81 
7 131 Anne GALYEAN East Coast Gravity/Kovachi Wheels 3:15.39 20.69 
8 133 Rebecca GARDNER Kona Beacon Cycles 3:27.00 32.30 
9 132 Karen EAGAN Back Bay Bicycles/Five Ten/Sinister B 3:35.43 40.73 
10 129 Bridgette LEBER Turner/Dark Horse Racing 5:28.60 2:33.90 
127 Katherine SHORT Cove Bikes DNS 
139 Lauren DANEY Specialized/ GROM DNS 
 
Class: Pro Men 
Time 
Plc Bib Name Team Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 Andrew NEETHLING Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:25.40 
2 44 Aaron GWIN Trek World Racing 2:25.97 0.57 
3 60 Gee ATHERTON Commencal 2:26.20 0.80 
4 43 Justin LEOV Trek World Racing 2:26.53 1.13 
5 20 Mick HANNA GT BICYCLES 2:27.84 2.44 
6 97 Steve SMITH Devinci Global Racin 2:27.93 2.53 
7 72 Cody WARREN DRD X-Fusion Intense 2:29.13 3.73 
8 56 Marc BEAUMONT GT BICYCLES 2:29.55 4.15 
9 74 Jd SWANGUEN DRD X-Fusion Intense 2:31.05 5.65 
10 9 Eliot JACKSON Yeti Fox National Team 2:31.93 6.53 
11 7 Tyler IMMER Yeti Fox National Team 2:31.97 6.57 
12 62 Duncan RIFFLE Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:32.17 6.77 
13 8 Richie RUDE Yeti Fox National Team 2:32.80 7.40 
14 37 Curtis KEENE Specialized Gravity 2:33.04 7.64 
15 25 Chris DEL BOSCO Cove Bikes/Oakley 2:33.21 7.81 
16 26 Mitch ROPELATO SPS North America 2:34.07 8.67 
17 2 Phillip KMETZ FTW 2:34.70 9.30 
18 23 Rob FRASER Primary SRAM/TREK 2:34.81 9.41 
19 34 Dean TENNANT Dunbar Cycles/Devinci/Elka 2:35.50 10.10 
20 36 Brad BENEDICT Specialized Gravity 2:35.93 10.53 
21 96 George BRANNIGAN Devinci Global Racin 2:36.17 10.77 
22 35 Andrew MITCHELL Dunbar racing 2:36.21 10.81 
23 70 Kyle STRAIT Pivot/ODI/Dainese 2:36.57 11.17 
24 59 Ken FAUBERT Dunbar cycles 2:36.73 11.33 
25 10 Matt ZDRILUK Primary - Trek 2:37.13 11.73 
26 95 Lars STERNBERG Transition Racing 2:37.19 11.79 
27 67 Evan TURPEN Transition Bikes 2:39.08 13.68 
28 65 Zach FAULKNER Drummer Racing/Specialized/Andys Cyc 2:39.27 13.87 
29 19 Chris HEATH KHS Bicycles 2:39.40 14.00 
30 46 Geoffrey ULMER Xprezo/Gravity/Formula 2:40.86 15.46 
31 6 Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Lapierre Canada 2:40.91 15.51 
32 17 Logan BINGGELI KHS Bicycles 2:41.21 15.81 
33 31 Mikey HADERER Corsair/Atomlab/Fox/Bell/Oakley 2:41.22 15.82 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/28/2011 6:31:49 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved