Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
U.S. Open of MTB - Finals - Giant Slalom, Best
USA - NJ - Diablo Freeride Park
5/28/2011 5:30 PM

Start Order¹print

                   U.S. Open of Mountain Biking - Giant Slalom Finals             Page 1 
May 28, 2011 Diablo Freeride Park - Vernon, NJ 
Assigned Start Report 
Timing and Results by Phoenix Sports Technology 
www.phoenix-sports.com 
Assigned 
Start Bib Name Class Team 
======================================================================================== 
17:30:00 641 Rebecca GARDNER Pro Women Kona Beacon Cycles 
17:30:30 643 Jacqueline HARMONY Pro Women All Mountain Cyclery 
17:31:00 645 Joanna PETTERSON Pro Women Specialized 
17:31:30 640 Melissa BUHL Pro Women KHS Bicycles 
17:32:00 644 Jill KINTNER Pro Women Transition Red Bull 
17:35:00 603 James JEANNET Pro Men Fox - Intense 
17:35:30 601 Max MORGAN Pro Men Rocky Mountain Bikes 
17:36:00 627 Harrison REYNOLDS Pro Men spin bike shop/ Horns Hill 
17:36:30 621 Rob FRASER Pro Men Primary SRAM/TREK 
17:37:00 637 Kelly MCGARRY Pro Men Diamond Back 
17:37:30 632 Phillip KMETZ Pro Men FTW 
17:38:00 604 Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Pro Men Lapierre Canada 
17:38:30 617 Chris HEATH Pro Men KHS Bicycles 
17:39:00 615 Logan BINGGELI Pro Men KHS Bicycles 
17:39:30 625 Reid DRESSLER Pro Men GROM / Specialized 
17:40:00 623 Chris DEL BOSCO Pro Men Cove Bikes/Oakley 
17:40:30 613 George RYAN Pro Men Jamis/Pro-Tec/Vans 
17:41:00 610 Kyle SANGERS Pro Men Perform X 
17:41:30 633 Kyle STRAIT Pro Men Pivot Bikes 
17:42:00 605 Tyler IMMER Pro Men Yeti Fox National Team 
17:42:30 638 Evan TURPEN Pro Men Transition Bikes 
17:43:00 635 Lars STERNBERG Pro Men 
17:43:30 629 Mikey HADERER Pro Men Corsair/Atomlab/Fox/Bell/Oakley 
17:44:00 618 Mick HANNA Pro Men GT BICYCLES 
17:44:30 624 Mitch ROPELATO Pro Men SPS North America 
17:47:00 736 Kiri GRAVES Junior Women Pirate DH 
17:47:30 737 Madison BARRON Junior Women 
17:48:00 742 Anna CAIN Amateur Women organic systems 
17:48:30 743 Jennel SANTOS Amateur Women Team Martys Racing 
17:49:00 741 Caitlyn FRANCISCOVIC Amateur Women Real Treez Racing 
17:51:00 667 J.T. LINVILLE Junior Men nema international lin care perf 
17:51:30 662 Nikolas DUDUKOVICH Junior Men One Ghost Industries 
17:52:00 663 Davis NONNO Junior Men x fusion 
17:52:30 655 Adam ROBBINS Junior Men ADRENALINERACER/ TO WHEELS 
17:53:00 682 Andrew INGRAM Junior Men 
17:53:30 675 Anthony PALERMAN Junior Men 
17:54:00 673 Anthony SAVAGE Junior Men Gung Ho Bikes 
17:54:30 669 Jack PADEGA Junior Men Team Nancy 
17:55:00 664 Ian TURNER Junior Men Trails End Cycling Co. 
17:55:30 646 Jackson BLACKBURN Junior Men Mobilebici 
17:56:00 670 Adam DONLAN Junior Men 
17:56:30 666 Trey CASSELL Junior Men Sycamore Cycles 
17:57:00 653 Ace SAVARESE Junior Men Kovachi Wheels/Filz Built Bikes/ 
17:57:30 654 Craig THOMPSON Junior Men Adrenaline racer / To Wheels 
17:58:00 656 Ben CALHOUN Junior Men Specialized GROM Racing 
17:58:30 672 Will OBRIEN Junior Men East Coast Gravity Pros 
17:59:00 668 Jay FESPERMAN Junior Men Specialized/ GROM Racing 
17:59:30 658 Jimmy LESLIE Junior Men Specialized/GROM Racing 
18:00:00 660 Walker SHAW Junior Men Specialized GROM 
18:00:30 659 Luca SHAW Junior Men Specialized GROM 
18:03:00 713 Brian HOLESAPPLE Amateur Men Trails End Cycle Company 
18:03:30 685 Christopher TENLEY Amateur Men 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/27/2011 7:24:13 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved