Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Cat 3 Results¹
Cat 2 Results¹
Pro Lap Detail¹
Pro Results¹
Omnium Results¹
Cat 1 Lap Detail¹
Cat 1 Wave Results¹
Mountain States Cup 3 - XC, Class
USA - CO - Riverside Rampage
5/22/2011 7:30 AM

Cat 2 Lap Detail¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 3 
Riverside Rampage - Salida, CO 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 542 Evan Weinman 46:52 ( 2 ) 46:21 ( 1 ) 1:33:13 
2 609 Isaac Stackonis 45:56 ( 1 ) 47:45 ( 2 ) 1:33:41 :28 
3 538 Nathaniel Andrew 49:53 ( 3 ) 50:02 ( 3 ) 1:39:56 6:42 
4 563 W. Grant Ellwood 50:06 ( 4 ) 50:39 ( 4 ) 1:40:45 7:32 
637 Caleb Krueger 1:07:01 ( 5 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 600 Scott Archer 46:33 ( 2 ) 45:44 ( 1 ) 1:32:18 
2 558 Aaron Gonzales 45:41 ( 1 ) 48:04 ( 2 ) 1:33:46 1:28 
3 591 Justin White 50:46 ( 3 ) 53:00 ( 3 ) 1:43:46 11:27 
616 Evan Shoemaker 50:46 ( 3 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 619 Jonathan Bearden 43:06 ( 1 ) 43:27 ( 1 ) 1:26:34 
2 562 Jason Meininger 44:15 ( 2 ) 44:57 ( 3 ) 1:29:12 2:37 
3 593 Kellen Tanner 44:59 ( 3 ) 45:05 ( 4 ) 1:30:04 3:30 
4 524 Steve Warfel 45:58 ( 4 ) 44:32 ( 2 ) 1:30:31 3:57 
5 611 Gavin Scott 46:29 ( 5 ) 47:16 ( 5 ) 1:33:45 7:11 
6 627 Jason Giles 47:06 ( 7 ) 47:46 ( 6 ) 1:34:53 8:18 
7 549 Andy Harmon 46:49 ( 6 ) 49:46 ( 8 ) 1:36:35 10:01 
8 560 Christopher Taylor 48:29 ( 8 ) 48:17 ( 7 ) 1:36:47 10:13 
9 507 Dave Farrell 48:31 ( 9 ) 50:54 ( 9 ) 1:39:25 12:51 
10 608 Phillip Stevens 52:07 (10 ) 51:22 (10 ) 1:43:29 16:55 
11 603 Ramsey Lama 53:23 (12 ) 52:02 (11 ) 1:45:26 18:51 
12 612 Jesse Sherwood 53:08 (11 ) 53:25 (12 ) 1:46:34 19:59 
13 527 Javier Badell 53:27 (13 ) 55:05 (13 ) 1:48:32 21:57 
506 Andrew Guzman 1:03:00 (14 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 533 Gary Kuntz 45:21 ( 1 ) 45:34 ( 1 ) 1:30:55 
2 571 Rob Bergstrom 46:41 ( 2 ) 49:21 ( 3 ) 1:36:03 5:07 
3 532 Mark Nudelman 48:08 ( 3 ) 48:24 ( 2 ) 1:36:33 5:37 
4 638 Kenneth McMurry 49:42 ( 4 ) 49:37 ( 5 ) 1:39:19 8:23 
5 607 Rich Kritzer 51:45 ( 8 ) 49:21 ( 3 ) 1:41:07 10:11 
6 504 William Houth 50:55 ( 6 ) 50:53 ( 6 ) 1:41:49 10:54 
7 513 Robert LaMielle 50:11 ( 5 ) 54:37 ( 7 ) 1:44:48 13:53 
8 636 Michael English 51:36 ( 7 ) 55:21 ( 8 ) 1:46:58 16:02 
9 546 Roger Villmow 56:17 ( 9 ) 1:00:18 (10 ) 1:56:35 25:39 
10 570 Douglas Robison 1:01:41 (10 ) 55:42 ( 9 ) 1:57:23 26:27 
505 Tim Long ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 50  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 639 Karl Semoneit 54:34 ( 3 ) 54:50 ( 1 ) 1:49:24 
2 502 Glen Peoples 54:30 ( 2 ) 55:27 ( 2 ) 1:49:57 :33 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/22/2011 4:11:04 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved