Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Cat 3 Results¹
Cat 2 Lap Detail¹
Pro Lap Detail¹
Pro Results¹
Omnium Results¹
Cat 1 Lap Detail¹
Cat 1 Wave Results¹
Mountain States Cup 3 - XC, Class
USA - CO - Riverside Rampage
5/22/2011 7:30 AM

Cat 2 Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 3 
Riverside Rampage - Salida, CO 
5/22/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 542 294829 Evan Weinman SSWSC/Moots 1:33:13 
2 609 316112 Isaac Stackonis RPM: Yeti 1:33:41 28.01 
3 538 One-Day Nathaniel Andrew 1:39:56 6:42.96 
4 563 298725 W. Grant Ellwood 1:40:45 7:32.01 
637 351766 Caleb Krueger Pedal Power DNF 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 600 349822 Scott Archer 1:32:18 
2 558 348596 Aaron Gonzales 1:33:46 1:28.01 
3 591 347218 Justin White COMotion Sports/Yeti 1:43:46 11:27.99 
616 New Evan Shoemaker Carver Brewing Cycli DNF 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 619 308336 Jonathan Bearden Fli Bye Racing 1:26:34 
2 562 155022 Jason Meininger 1:29:12 2:37.96 
3 593 337116 Kellen Tanner Honey Stinger/Bicycl 1:30:04 3:30.09 
4 524 295059 Steve Warfel Feedback Sports 1:30:31 3:57.03 
5 611 One-Day Gavin Scott 1:33:45 7:11.00 
6 627 One-Day Jason Giles Team Colorado Single 1:34:53 8:18.99 
7 549 226855 Andy Harmon GS Boulder 1:36:35 10:01.02 
8 560 263943 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports/Yeti 1:36:47 10:13.01 
9 507 276330 Dave Farrell Good Guys MTB Racing 1:39:25 12:51.04 
10 608 34096 Phillip Stevens Colorado Custom Wood 1:43:29 16:55.04 
11 603 One-Day Ramsey Lama Levitron 3000 1:45:26 18:51.99 
12 612 316988 Jesse Sherwood Flatwater Cycling/Bi 1:46:34 19:59.96 
13 527 311608 Javier Badell COMotion Sports 1:48:32 21:57.97 
506 146813 Andrew Guzman DNF 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 533 One-Day Gary Kuntz Team Colorado Single 1:30:55 
2 571 274056 Rob Bergstrom Durango Wheel Club 1:36:03 5:07.95 
3 532 320434 Mark Nudelman Club Treads 1:36:33 5:37.92 
4 638 One-Day Kenneth McMurry 1:39:19 8:23.92 
5 607 One-Day Rich Kritzer Absolute Bikes 1:41:07 10:11.93 
6 504 337942 William Houth 1:41:49 10:54.01 
7 513 226691 Robert LaMielle Feedback Sports 1:44:48 13:53.01 
8 636 One-Day Michael English 1:46:58 16:02.92 
9 546 293337 Roger Villmow LifeQuest 1:56:35 25:39.94 
10 570 183223 Douglas Robison Amicas/SCR 1:57:23 26:27.98 
505 210320 Tim Long DNS 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 50  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 639 164382 Karl Semoneit Amicas Absolute Bik 1:49:24 
2 502 152587 Glen Peoples 1:49:57 33.00 
3 529 One-Day John Moser Jr 1:51:31 2:06.92 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/22/2011 4:10:53 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved