Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Cat 3 Results¹
Cat 2 Lap Detail¹
Cat 2 Results¹
Pro Lap Detail¹
Omnium Results¹
Cat 1 Lap Detail¹
Cat 1 Wave Results¹
Mountain States Cup 3 - XC, Class
USA - CO - Riverside Rampage
5/22/2011 7:30 AM

Pro Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 3 
Riverside Rampage - Salida, CO 
5/22/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: Pro Men 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 52 216528 Colin Cares Kenda/Felt 1:52:58 
2 37 15853 Jay Henry Tokyo Joes 1:53:22 24.02 
3 23 203760 Mitchell Hoke Tokyo Joes 1:54:41 1:42.99 
4 7 301174 Colton Andersen Rocky Mountain Choco 1:55:02 2:04.02 
5 30 HES109532Benjamin Sonntag Team Jamis 1:55:31 2:33.00 
6 19 33334 Brian Smith Alpine Orthopaedics 1:57:32 4:33.98 
7 39 37786 Mike West Yeti Cycles 1:58:14 5:15.99 
8 10 121632 Brad Bingham Moots Cycles 1:58:46 5:48.01 
9 21 199904 Kelly Magelky Honey Stinger/Trek 1:59:27 6:28.96 
10 50 New Rolando Gonzalez Directory Plus/Trek 2:00:19 7:21.03 
11 5 230614 Tad Elliott Rocky Mountain Choco 2:00:32 7:34.01 
12 29 241806 Shad Schreiner 2:01:27 8:29.05 
13 14 37334 Ernie Watenpaugh Peloton Cycles/Speci 2:02:53 9:55.04 
14 41 198767 Nick Truitt Yeti/Jett Pro XC Tea 2:04:13 11:14.98 
15 32 138725 Miles Venzara Directory Plus/Trek/ 2:05:33 12:35.04 
16 51 229172 Chris Hurst Stans No Tubes/AXA/C 2:07:49 14:50.98 
17 24 179668 David Ochs Alpine Orthopaedics 2:12:04 19:06.02 
18 15 246497 Jordan Williford Epic Endurance Cycli 2:12:28 19:29.99 
19 18 Chris Brant Honey Stinger/Trek 2:13:59 21:01.03 
20 46 23487 Christopher Mcgovern DLAH 2:16:04 23:06.05 
21 47 148636 Grant Berry DLAH 2:21:06 28:07.97 
12 116610 Campbell Levy Yeti/Jett Pro XC Tea DNS 
13 211236 Jason Holbrook Yeti/Jett Pro XC Tea DNS 
17 17932 Doug Johnson Bandwagon Racing DNS 
35 173190 Travis Scheefer Alpine Orthopaedics DNS 
36 250172 Robert Sousa Pro Cycling DNS 
25 180506 Greg Lewis Directory Plus/Trek DNF 
26 260538 Graham Aldredge Carmichael Training DNF 
40 161859 Trevor Downing Pabst/Felt/Mafia DNF 
45 218345 Eric Emsky Durango Land and Hom DNF 
49 242922 Matt Wiebe Colorado Singletrack DNF 
 
Class: Pro Women 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 8 199903 Sage Wilderman Specialized/Rocky Mt 2:13:34 
2 20 173838 Jennifer Smith Alpine Orthopaedics/ 2:16:59 3:24.96 
3 6 252205 Teal Stetson-Lee Rocky Mountain Choco 2:17:16 3:41.97 
4 22 29423 Gretchen Reeves Tokyo Joes 2:17:52 4:17.94 
5 38 180986 Nina Baum NoTubes Womens Elit 2:23:02 9:27.97 
6 9 260403 Molly Throdahl 2:25:18 11:43.96 
7 11 281695 Kelly Boniface Moots Cycles 2:27:47 14:13.00 
8 28 156279 Shannon Gibson NoTubes Elite Women 2:30:39 17:04.94 
9 16 234957 Sarah Rawley Yeti Beti 2:33:19 19:45.01 
10 43 165743 Laura Anderson Alpine Orthopaedics 2:34:18 20:43.97 
11 31 229709 Carmen Small 2:35:17 21:43.02 
12 34 176014 Rebecca Gross Velo Bella 2:40:41 27:07.03 
13 33 210228 Jill Behlen Tokyo Joes 2:42:36 29:01.99 
14 42 261623 Sarka Ruzickova Epic Endurance Cycli 2:43:30 29:55.94 
15 48 252832 Heidi Rentz 2:45:44 32:10.22 
16 44 241201 Rebecca Blatt 2:53:26 39:52.00 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/22/2011 2:15:47 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved