Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Cat 3 Results¹
Cat 2 Lap Detail¹
Cat 2 Results¹
Pro Lap Detail¹
Pro Results¹
Omnium Results¹
Cat 1 Wave Results¹
Mountain States Cup 3 - XC, Class
USA - CO - Riverside Rampage
5/22/2011 7:30 AM

Cat 1 Lap Detail¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 3 
Riverside Rampage - Salida, CO 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 617 Miguel Ramos 1:06:01 ( 1 ) 1:06:02 ( 1 ) 2:12:04 
2 592 William Lewis 1:10:24 ( 2 ) 1:12:02 ( 3 ) 2:22:26 10:21 
3 573 Taylor Schmidt 1:13:29 ( 3 ) 1:11:53 ( 2 ) 2:25:22 13:18 
4 584 Michael Shea 1:13:30 ( 4 ) 1:12:31 ( 4 ) 2:26:01 13:56 
5 631 Andrew Morrison 1:18:01 ( 6 ) 1:21:20 ( 5 ) 2:39:21 27:17 
6 543 Christian Levy 1:16:36 ( 5 ) 1:38:41 ( 6 ) 2:55:18 43:13 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 598 Casey Hill 1:05:02 ( 1 ) 1:03:39 ( 1 ) 2:08:42 
2 565 Cannon Shockley 1:06:40 ( 2 ) 1:07:44 ( 3 ) 2:14:24 5:42 
3 556 Jon Brickner 1:07:27 ( 3 ) 1:07:55 ( 4 ) 2:15:23 6:41 
4 625 Michael Scott 1:09:52 ( 4 ) 1:07:29 ( 2 ) 2:17:22 8:40 
579 Frank Mapel ( ) ( ) DNS 
523 Jeremy Miller ( ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 577 Kenny Wehn 1:03:59 ( 1 ) 1:02:16 ( 1 ) 2:06:15 
2 566 Glenn Walton 1:07:47 ( 3 ) 1:06:11 ( 2 ) 2:13:59 7:43 
3 574 Cary Dunn 1:07:46 ( 2 ) 1:07:05 ( 3 ) 2:14:52 8:36 
4 528 Chad Sensenig 1:13:42 ( 6 ) 1:13:43 ( 4 ) 2:27:26 21:10 
5 551 Brian Vitulli 1:11:28 ( 4 ) 1:18:47 ( 6 ) 2:30:15 23:59 
6 626 Greg Gorrell 1:13:39 ( 5 ) 1:18:13 ( 5 ) 2:31:52 25:37 
7 589 Shawn Gillis 1:24:39 ( 8 ) 1:31:52 ( 7 ) 2:56:32 50:16 
568 Stephen Lechner 1:22:44 ( 7 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 50  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 586 Wade Wilderman 1:09:08 ( 1 ) 1:09:21 ( 1 ) 2:18:29 
2 578 Dawes Wilson 1:21:37 ( 2 ) 1:19:57 ( 2 ) 2:41:35 23:06 
3 632 Bonifacio Sandoval 1:24:19 ( 3 ) 1:27:48 ( 3 ) 2:52:08 33:38 
514 Michael Schaub ( ) ( ) DNF 
539 Joseph Burtoni ( ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 19-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 535 Katie Sodergren 1:19:37 ( 1 ) 1:20:57 ( 1 ) 2:40:35 
2 615 Lauren Catlin 1:24:28 ( 2 ) 1:26:37 ( 2 ) 2:51:05 10:29 
583 Amy Beisel ( ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 621 Hollie Mcgovern 1:25:26 ( 1 ) 1:33:12 ( 1 ) 2:58:38 
2 599 Willa Johnson 1:31:47 ( 2 ) 2:00:00 ( 2 ) 3:31:47 33:08 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/22/2011 10:53:00 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved