Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Cat 3 Results¹
Cat 2 Lap Detail¹
Cat 2 Results¹
Pro Lap Detail¹
Pro Results¹
Omnium Results¹
Cat 1 Lap Detail¹
Mountain States Cup 3 - XC, Class
USA - CO - Riverside Rampage
5/22/2011 7:30 AM

Cat 1 Wave Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 3 
Riverside Rampage - Salida, CO 
5/22/2011 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 617 182950 Miguel Ramos Carver Brewing Cycli 2:12:04 
2 592 303235 William Lewis COMotion Sports/Yeti 2:22:26 10:21.99 
3 573 257291 Taylor Schmidt OES/BikeSource 2:25:22 13:18.04 
4 584 294673 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 2:26:01 13:56.99 
5 631 312844 Andrew Morrison 2:39:21 27:17.02 
6 543 323474 Christian Levy Yeti Grassroots 2:55:18 43:13.96 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 598 234118 Casey Hill Mafia Racing Pabst-F 2:08:42 
2 565 337668 Cannon Shockley cycles of life 2:14:24 5:42.00 
3 556 115900 Jon Brickner Winter Park Winery 2:15:23 6:41.00 
4 625 173493 Michael Scott Trek Bicycle Store 2:17:22 8:40.00 
579 22429 Frank Mapel No-Tubes Race Team DNS 
523 246071 Jeremy Miller COmotion Sports DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 577 37549 Kenny Wehn No Tubes Race Team 2:06:15 
2 566 136296 Glenn Walton Amicas Cycling Club 2:13:59 7:43.97 
3 574 10203 Cary Dunn OES-BS 2:14:52 8:36.98 
4 528 230603 Chad Sensenig COMotion Sports / Ye 2:27:26 21:10.98 
5 551 36742 Brian Vitulli Southern Colorado Ve 2:30:15 23:59.97 
6 626 221265 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 2:31:52 25:37.00 
7 589 13301 Shawn Gillis Absolute Bikes 2:56:32 50:16.96 
568 151603 Stephen Lechner COMotion Sports DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 50  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 586 38221 Wade Wilderman Rocky Mtn Roastery 2:18:29 
2 578 38516 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power 2:41:35 23:06.02 
3 632 246269 Bonifacio Sandoval Comotion Sports/Yeti 2:52:08 33:38.98 
514 175658 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports DNF 
539 5632 Joseph Burtoni Durango Land and Hom DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 535 284503 Katie Sodergren COmotion Sports / Ye 2:40:35 
2 615 256601 Lauren Catlin Durango Land and Hom 2:51:05 10:29.97 
583 321990 Amy Beisel Alpine Orthapedics DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 621 166824 Hollie Mcgovern DLAH 2:58:38 
2 599 244213 Willa Johnson Rivet Sports Garage 3:31:47 33:08.98 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/22/2011 10:46:28 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved