Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Pro Women Seeding¹
2011 FOX RACING SHOX GRAVITY OPEN QUALIFIYING RUN - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Plattekill Mountain
5/21/2011 4:00 PM

Seeding Results Fina¹print

                  2011 FOX RACING SHOX GRAVITY OPEN 
Plattekill Mountain, Roxbury, NY, USA 
Downhill 
Qualifier Results 
 
================================================================================================ 
*** Gender Category Class Age Group: M Pro 01-99 *** 
================================================================================================ 
Rnk Bib UCI Code Surname Nat Team/Sponsors Time Gap Pts 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6 NZL19841020 Leov Justin NZL Trek World Racing Trek World 2:44.62 
2 3 USA19871224 Gwin Aaron USA Trek World Racing 2:45.31 0.69 
3 1 USA19930219 Mulally Neko USA Trek World Racing 2:45.46 0.84 
4 34 USA19890827 Binggeli Logan USA KHS Factory 2:48.31 3.69 
5 5 USA19791121 Keene Curtis USA Specialized/Sram 2:48.93 4.31 
6 4 USA19850827 Warren Cody USA DRD X-Fusion Intense 2:49.24 4.62 
7 2 USA19950101 Rude Richie USA Yeti Fox National Team 2:50.87 6.25 
8 30 USA19890804 Furbee Ben USA Transition e13/Fox Shox/WTB 2:50.98 6.36 
9 31 USA19900916 Immer Tyler USA Yeti Fox Shox National 2:51.14 6.52 
10 16 USA19791121 Benedict Brad USA Specialized/Sram 2:52.65 8.03 
11 40 USA19890325 Swanguen John JD USA DRD X-Fusion Intense 2:53.10 8.48 
12 27 USA19910412 Aiello Kevin USA KHS Factory 2:53.41 8.79 
13 20 USA19830831 Heath Chris USA KHS Factory 2:54.51 9.89 
14 46 USA19910103 Ulmer Geoffrey USA Xprezo THE 2:56.22 11.6 
15 25 USA19801108 Pederson Jess USA Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes 2:56.89 12.2 
16 49 USA19840913 Lorenzen Leif USA Kona/Beacon Cycles 2:57.63 13.0 
17 39 USA19830719 Memmelaar Jason USA DRD X-Fusion Intense 2:58.61 13.9 
18 58 USA19870423 OConnor Leland USA Slo To The Bone 2:58.67 14.0 
19 29 USA19840225 Wentz Steve USA SRAM Santa Cruz 2:58.92 14.3 
20 47 USA19920622 Morgan Max USA Team RM East 2:59.70 15.0 
21 75 USA19900712 Pitts Graeme USA Turner/Dark Horse Racing 3:00.38 15.7 
22 50 USA19900830 Keep John USA Turner Darkhorse 3:00.43 15.8 
23 45 USA19830120 Ryan George USA Jamis/Pro-tec/Vans 3:00.44 15.8 
24 41 USA19900724 Kmetz Phillip USA FTW Industries 3:00.48 15.8 
25 52 USA19850828 Turpen Evan USA Transition Bikes 3:00.88 16.2 
26 18 USA19891225 Stachenfeld Amado USA AmadoMTB.com 3:01.55 16.9 
27 24 USA19831008 Buell Michael USA Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes 3:01.56 16.9 
28 44 USA19851111 Higgerson Chris USA Xprezo/TLD 3:01.90 17.2 
29 57 USA19890329 Price Timothy USA Specialized Specialized/GRom 3:03.05 18.4 
30 35 USA19930726 Aldrich Austin USA Specialized Specialized/Allri 3:06.40 21.7 
31 63 USA19900321 Faulkner Zach USA Specialized/Drummer Racing Du 3:06.80 22.1 
32 22 USA19840923 Hall Heikki USA by the hive/e*thirteen 3:06.84 22.2 
33 38 USA19910731 Warner Kyle USA Canfield Bros/Trucker Clothing 3:07.06 22.4 
34 21 USA19861023 Gardner Ryan USA Beacon Bombers 3:07.27 22.6 
35 51 USA19770916 Scheiding Jason USA Fast Line Racing 3:07.90 23.2 
36 43 USA19920804 Couture Alex USA Rocky Mountain/Michelin 3:08.92 24.3 
37 66 USA19831007 Godard Dan USA Mojo Wheels/Cobb 3:11.03 26.4 
38 32 USA19680719 Spalding Quinton USA KHS Factory 3:11.27 26.6 
39 54 USA19860225 Levick Oliver USA Drummer Racing 3:11.89 27.2 
40 61 USA19781012 Harmony Dante USA All Mountain Cyclery/Canfield 3:13.77 29.1 
41 59 USA19910522 Gosselin Eric USA Gravity Project/Highland Mount 3:13.87 29.2 
42 42 USA19880723 Yannuzzi Brain USA Generation Gap 3:14.29 29.6 
43 37 USA19860515 Poper Brian USA The Hive/e.13 3:14.95 30.3 
44 65 USA19910917 Bercume Eric USA 3:17.42 32.8 
45 62 USA19880828 Kimble Kyle USA Ksquare/Martys 3:17.51 32.8 
46 36 USA19701201 Treglia B.J. USA Gung Ho Bikes/Fox Shox/661/Sun 3:39.16 54.5 
47 33 USA19900619 Jackson Eliot USA Yeti Fox National Team 4:12.07 1:27 
48 26 USA19870519 Buell Brian USA Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes 15:48.30 13:0 
7 AUS19821209 Atkinson Bryn AUS Transition Racing/Fox Shox DNS 
8 USA19770315 Sternberg Lars USA Transition/Fox Shox DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
5/22/2011 12:11:34 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved