Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
2011 Crank The Kanc Bicycle Hillclimb Time Trial - Single Crs, Best
USA - NH - Kancamagus Highway
5/21/2011 8:00 AM

Assigned Start Repor¹print

                    2011 Crank The Kanc Bicycle Hillclimb Time Trial 
Presented by the Mount Washington Valley Velo Club 
Sponsored by Fire 21 Pizza 
 
Assigned Start Report 
Bib Assigned Name 
Start Class Sponsor 
_________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1A 8:30:00 Andy Demotses TTT Slouch 
1B 8:30:00 Helen Hepp TTT Slouch 
1C 8:30:00 Don Welsh TTT Slouch 
2A 8:32:00 Peter Doust TTT Team Fluxrings 
2B 8:32:00 Chris Lussier TTT Team Fluxrings 
2C 8:32:00 Steven Brooks TTT Team Fluxrings 
3A 8:34:00 Dana Ernst TTT Team Alpine Clinic RCN 
3B 8:34:00 Carl Ring TTT Team Alpine Clinic RCN 
3C 8:34:00 Joe Hill TTT Team Alpine Clinic RCN 
4A 8:36:00 Russell Erica TTT Lakes Region Tri Club 
4B 8:36:00 Jody Goodrich TTT Lakes Region Tri Club 
4C 8:36:00 Barb Wood TTT Lakes Region Tri Club 
5A 8:38:00 John Jurczynski TTT Team Alpine Clinic 
5B 8:38:00 Kari Crowe TTT Team Alpine Clinic 
5C 8:38:00 Mike Geldermann TTT Team Alpine Clinic 
6A 8:40:00 Scott May TTT Velo Lyme 
6B 8:40:00 Greg Lange TTT Velo Lyme 
6C 8:40:00 Greg Lange TTT Velo Lyme 
7A 8:42:00 Chuck Smith TTT Cottonboro Express 
7B 8:42:00 Hugh Jorgan TTT Cottonboro Express 
7C 8:42:00 Stephen Baybutt TTT Cottonboro Express 
8A 8:44:00 Philip Swanson TTT Flying Squirrels 
8B 8:44:00 Becky Oleson TTT Flying Squirrels 
8C 8:44:00 Charles Greenhalgh TTT Flying Squirrels 
9A 8:46:00 Darren Phaneuf TTT Monadnock Cycling Club 
9B 8:46:00 Eric Hansmeier TTT Monadnock Cycling Club 
9C 8:46:00 Frank Shlauter TTT Monadnock Cycling Club 
10A 8:48:00 Thomas Sweeny TTT Gorhams Gear Heads 
10B 8:48:00 Brooke Wenzel TTT Gorhams Gear Heads 
10C 8:48:00 Becky Hebert-Sweeny TTT Gorhams Gear Heads 
11A 8:50:00 Kris Dobie TTT Slouch Potatoes 
11B 8:50:00 Carl Wittig TTT Slouch Potatoes 
11C 8:50:00 Thomas Martin TTT Slouch Potatoes 
12A 8:52:00 Cathy Fisher TTT Slab City Spinners 
12B 8:52:00 Andy Chakoumakos TTT Slab City Spinners 
12C 8:52:00 Jan Newhouse TTT Slab City Spinners 
13A 8:54:00 Nolan Blouin TTT Team Alpine Clinic 2 
13B 8:54:00 Billy Blouin TTT Team Alpine Clinic 2 
13C 8:54:00 Michael Blouin TTT Team Alpine Clinic 2 
14A 8:56:00 Steve Kelley TTT The Flying Huckleberries 
14B 8:56:00 David Lacoste TTT The Flying Huckleberries 
14C 8:56:00 Robert Cochran TTT The Flying Huckleberries 
15A 8:58:00 David Langlois TTT The Paperboys 
15B 8:58:00 Diane Langlois TTT The Paperboys 
15C 8:58:00 Denise Langlois TTT The Paperboys 
1 9:00:00 Steve Swenson Older Than Dirt (75 ) 
2 9:00:15 Pete Murphy Older Than Dirt (75 ) Northeast Masters 
3 9:00:30 Manya Hult Super Grand Master (65 ) 
4 9:00:45 Peter Minnich Super Grand Master (65 ) White Mountain Velo Club 
5 9:01:00 John Williams Super Grand Master (65 ) 
6 9:01:15 Ted McCarthy Super Grand Master (65 ) 
7 9:01:30 Silas Little Super Grand Master (65 ) 
 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
5/18/2011 9:05:18 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved