Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Enchiladas¹
More Bark Than Bite¹
Lap Detail¹
Growler Men OA¹
Growler Results¹
Growler Women OA¹
Prelim Team Results¹
Overall W Half Growl¹
Overall M Half Growl¹
2011 Original Growler - Epic Mountain Bike,
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/29/2011 7:00 AM

Half Growler Results¹print

                             2011 Original Growler 
Epic Mountain Bike Race 
 
 
Class: Half F 20-29 
Gender 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 296 RENTZ Heidi Moab, UT 3:23:02 2 
2 341 BEISEL Amy Gunnison, CO 3:27:25 3 
3 304 RAWLEY Sarah Lakewood, CO YetiBeti 3:36:58 4 
4 292 SCOTT Lacey Denver, CO Team Evergreen Racin 4:10:48 11 
5 384 MT. PLEASANT Da Eagle, CO Team High Maintenanc 4:26:07 19 
6 379 DIRKSEN Kristen Gunnison, CO Rock N Roll Sports 4:43:19 25 
 
Class: Half F 30-39 
Gender 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 306 JOHNSON Willa Boulder, CO Rivet SG 3:36:58 5 
2 364 WARD Stephanie Colorado Springs, CO WMBA of COS 3:55:15 7 
3 322 JERVEY Amelia Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/CB Builde 4:08:28 9 
4 321 BRUNO Rebecca Gunnison, CO 4:09:22 10 
5 386 MCMARTIN Meliss Colorado Springs, CO WMBA of COS 4:17:41 13 
6 318 DICE Jenn Boulder, CO International Mounta 4:18:45 14 
7 383 SCHWARTZ Amy Gunnison, CO 4:28:47 20 
8 305 HILL Jennifer Erie, CO Rivet Racing 4:34:24 21 
9 367 AULT Alexis Longmont, CO 4:37:28 22 
10 396 BECK Robin Carbondale, CO 4:43:27 26 
11 350 WILLIAMS Heathe Boulder, CO 4:50:05 27 
359 BRUCKMAN-PITRON Litttleton, CO DNS 
363 HAMMERMEISTER A Boulder, CO DNF 
 
Class: Half F 40-49 
Gender 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 302 BRANDT Laurie Montrose, CO Shaklee 3:21:38 1 
2 393 LEVESQUE Kay Boulder, CO Justins Nut Butter 4:02:20 8 
3 324 GOUGE Beth Colorado Springs, CO VeloNews/Rotor 4:15:11 12 
4 285 MCMURRY Taf Nathrop, CO 4:21:47 17 
5 354 HJERLEID Margar Carbondale, CO Team Geronimo 4:23:28 18 
6 375 PULLEY Deb Westminster, CO gs boulder 4:40:50 23 
7 335 STONE Lori Hays, KS 5:03:26 30 
8 352 SCHAAPHOK Sherr Farmington, NM 5:10:37 31 
9 339 TWINAM Tracey Littleton, CO 5:22:48 33 
327 DEMATTEI Susan Gunnison, CO Topeak Ergon DNS 
332 MILLER Crystal Silverthorne, CO DNS 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/1/2011 4:38:46 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved