Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Enchiladas¹
Half Growler Results¹
More Bark Than Bite¹
Growler Men OA¹
Growler Results¹
Growler Women OA¹
Prelim Team Results¹
Overall W Half Growl¹
Overall M Half Growl¹
2011 Original Growler - Epic Mountain Bike,
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/29/2011 7:00 AM

Lap Detail¹print

                             2011 Original Growler 
Epic Mountain Bike Race 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: Full F 20-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 203 HORANYI Eszter 3:04:29 ( 1 ) 3:25:03 ( 1 ) 6:29:33 
2 182 UHL Sarah 3:36:19 ( 2 ) 3:53:45 ( 2 ) 7:30:04 1:00:31 
112 SEARS Becky ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: Full F 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 231 EMMETT Kelli 2:59:40 ( 1 ) 3:09:39 ( 1 ) 6:09:20 
2 235 SMITH Jennifer 3:03:03 ( 2 ) 3:14:49 ( 2 ) 6:17:52 8:32 
3 45 KIRKLAND Jari 3:17:55 ( 3 ) 3:26:17 ( 3 ) 6:44:12 34:52 
4 180 LYALL Wendy 3:24:06 ( 4 ) 3:46:46 ( 5 ) 7:10:52 1:01:32 
5 148 BUGBEE Sonya 3:32:56 ( 6 ) 3:48:15 ( 6 ) 7:21:11 1:11:51 
6 186 TILLEY Jennifer 3:25:29 ( 5 ) 3:56:43 ( 7 ) 7:22:13 1:12:53 
7 257 BUSCH Jamie 3:40:53 ( 9 ) 3:41:29 ( 4 ) 7:22:22 1:13:02 
8 64 SCHWARCK Kristin 3:38:51 ( 7 ) 3:58:10 ( 8 ) 7:37:02 1:27:42 
9 104 SADLE Tammy 3:51:53 (11 ) 4:01:52 ( 9 ) 7:53:45 1:44:24 
10 252 BUSH Lynn 3:56:00 (12 ) 4:07:10 (10 ) 8:03:11 1:53:51 
11 228 WEINBERG Carrie 3:39:27 ( 8 ) 4:24:19 (12 ) 8:03:46 1:54:26 
12 125 DELANO Sara 4:06:16 (13 ) 4:16:10 (11 ) 8:22:26 2:13:06 
13 254 BYWATERS Catherine 4:14:06 (14 ) 4:34:12 (13 ) 8:48:19 2:38:58 
14 118 SANDLIN Janis 4:25:29 (17 ) 4:52:40 (14 ) 9:18:10 3:08:49 
15 76 BALE Rebecca 4:25:25 (16 ) 4:56:28 (15 ) 9:21:53 3:12:33 
16 244 KEMPIN Tina 4:18:22 (15 ) 5:04:28 (16 ) 9:22:50 3:13:30 
247 PRESTON Michele ( ) ( ) DNS 
175 JAMISON Starr 3:51:39 (10 ) ( ) DNF 
238 GRANT Stephanie 5:19:13 (18 ) ( ) DNF 
56 DANIHER Christy ( ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: Full F 40-49 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1 THOMAS Melissa 3:06:51 ( 1 ) 3:20:31 ( 1 ) 6:27:23 
2 207 TRAINER Melissa 3:27:37 ( 2 ) 3:48:31 ( 2 ) 7:16:08 48:45 
3 202 WADE Holly 3:45:33 ( 3 ) 4:04:22 ( 4 ) 7:49:56 1:22:33 
4 88 ECKERT Kathy 4:03:40 ( 5 ) 3:57:50 ( 3 ) 8:01:31 1:34:08 
5 216 HALL Roxanne 4:03:27 ( 4 ) 4:22:26 ( 5 ) 8:25:53 1:58:30 
6 84 MCCOTTER Susan 4:40:53 ( 6 ) 5:32:23 ( 6 ) 10:13:16 3:45:53 
236 JANOSKA Tracie ( ) ( ) DNF 
149 WINFIELD Elizabeth ( ) ( ) DNF 
210 FARRETT Rachel ( ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: Full F 50  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 167 PETERSON Devora 4:45:02 ( 1 ) 5:35:37 ( 1 ) 10:20:39 
 
Class: Full F Single Speed 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 172 BEGY Cristina 3:40:33 ( 1 ) 4:05:24 ( 1 ) 7:45:58 
2 245 SLAYMAKER Heidi 4:09:14 ( 2 ) 4:11:15 ( 2 ) 8:20:29 34:31 
120 DURLAND Kara ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/31/2011 9:55:45 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved