Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Enchiladas¹
Half Growler Results¹
More Bark Than Bite¹
Lap Detail¹
Growler Men OA¹
Growler Results¹
Growler Women OA¹
Prelim Team Results¹
Overall W Half Growl¹
2011 Original Growler - Epic Mountain Bike,
USA - CO - Gunnison Trails
5/29/2011 7:00 AM

Overall M Half Growl¹print

                             2011 Original Growler 
Epic Mountain Bike Race 
 
Page 1 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Team Result 
================================================================================ 
1 297 MORRIS Scott Tucson, AZ TopoFusion.com 2:52:55 
2 289 STUBBE Jason Crested Butte, CO Alpine Ortho 2:54:57 
3 336 ZANNI Len Carbondale, CO Honey Stinger/ 2:57:23 
4 303 MINOTTO Jeff Steamboat Springs, C Wells Fargo Ban 3:10:34 
5 325 JACKSON Benjamin Gunnison, CO WSC Cycling 3:11:51 
6 276 POOL Hank Englewood, CO TEAM303RACING 3:14:14 
7 299 POPPE Tim Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/CB B 3:16:22 
8 390 WILDERMAN Todd Longmont, CO 3:16:51 
9 377 WOLFENBARGER Shawn Gunnison, CO 3:17:14 
10 146 HOWELL Nicholas Englewood, CO 303 Racing 3:17:42 
11 301 CREAN Dan Gunnison, CO Mavic 3:19:37 
12 298 BAKER Todd Colorado Springs, CO Justins Mounta 3:20:27 
13 333 JOHNSON Samuel Gunnison, CO 3:20:34 
14 351 LARASON Jonathan Gunnison, CO N/A 3:21:19 
15 361 GRUNES Dan Silverthorne, CO 3:21:55 
16 382 WALKER JR Earl M Leadville, CO 3:27:35 
17 310 HANNA Chris Crested Butte, CO 3:28:49 
18 353 TURGEON Matt Durango, CO Big Wheel Racin 3:29:45 
19 374 NEBEN David Denver, CO 3:30:09 
20 389 PULLEY Jonathan Westminster, CO BOulder cycle s 3:31:52 
21 394 RIDGE Jerod Denver, CO 3:34:35 
22 356 PEACOCK Matt Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/CB B 3:36:06 
23 307 PRESTON Kent Crested Butte, CO Brick Oven/ CB 3:37:25 
24 287 SMITH Wayne Morrison, CO Vertex Innovati 3:38:13 
25 398 BUDACKI Joel Evergreen, CO 3:40:18 
26 347 BOHLEN Mike Colorado Springs, CO 3:40:59 
27 313 WEINBERG Morgan Crested Butte, CO Romp Skis llc 3:41:29 
28 360 MCMARTIN Eric Colorado Springs, CO 3:43:33 
29 371 HASKELL Blaine Highlands Ranch, CO Team Adrenalin 3:46:16 
30 280 BOSWELL Jeff Steamboat Springs, C Steamboat VELO 3:48:47 
31 400 ARGUELLO John Fort Collins, CO 3:55:07 
32 338 DICKEY Chris Gunnison, CO Gunnison Countr 3:56:13 
33 320 HINDES Dave Gunnison, CO altitude auto 3:56:47 
34 300 WEBER Chad Longmont, CO TEAM KURT HOY 3:58:10 
35 345 NICHOLSON Keith Denver, CO 3:59:34 
36 319 GREY Sean Loveland, CO Peloton/Special 4:02:29 
37 376 BERESNIEWICZ Mark Edwards, CO Yeti Grind 4:02:37 
38 368 SAITO Kazuhito Carbondale, CO 4:06:37 
39 378 WACKER Bruce Colorado Springs, CO EPC Multisport 4:09:20 
40 373 MANGINO Mike Denver, CO 4:10:51 
41 391 RYAN Daniel Golden, CO 4:11:50 
42 328 BANKS Scoty Saldia, CO Absolute Bikes 4:12:50 
43 342 PIERCE Stephen Amarillo, TX 4:16:13 
44 343 SMITH Doyle Denver, CO 4:18:49 
45 399 TUGGLE Randy Glenwood Springs, CO The Gear Exchan 4:20:14 
46 348 MILLETTE James Boulder, CO 4:20:51 
47 370 LEE Justin Gunnison, CO Cosend Bicycles 4:23:31 
48 323 SCHWARTZ Matt Gunnison, CO 4:24:22 
49 395 RUCKERT Jay Commerce City, CO 4:24:25 
50 387 ALLISON Clay Colorado Springs, CO Ascent Cyling 4:27:11 
51 388 HAMEL Thomas Monument, CO 4:27:13 
52 357 CLARK Charlie Amarillo, TX 4:33:48 
53 344 MALLOW John W. Grand Junction, CO 4:44:17 
54 381 ELM John Crested Butte, CO 5:18:56 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/29/2011 3:12:35 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved