Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
11.30 Wave Lap Detai¹
8am Wave Lap Detail¹
Pro Lap Detail¹
Official Results¹
Mountain States Cup 1 - Dual, Best
USA - - Cheyenne Mountain State Park
4/10/2011 8:00 AM

9.30am Wave Lap Deta¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 1 
Cheyenne Mountain Explosion Cross Country 
LAP DETAIL 
 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 593 Zane Godby 30:49 ( 1 ) 30:51 ( 1 ) 31:28 ( 1 ) 1:33:10 
2 528 Sam Blomquist 34:28 ( 3 ) 35:11 ( 2 ) 37:09 ( 2 ) 1:46:50 13:39 
3 556 Joe Christianse 34:00 ( 2 ) 36:12 ( 3 ) 41:49 ( 3 ) 1:52:02 18:51 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 15-18 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 557 Lindsay Dye 42:23 ( 1 ) ( ) ( ) 2:10:54 
2 689 Ariana Dittmer 42:28 ( 2 ) ( ) ( ) 2:12:23 1:29 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 525 Kyle Bloesser 31:38 ( 1 ) 32:46 ( 1 ) 33:39 ( 1 ) 1:38:04 
2 670 Matthew Debalsk 34:01 ( 2 ) 35:43 ( 2 ) 36:58 ( 2 ) 1:46:44 8:39 
3 568 Max Neuman 35:48 ( 4 ) 36:18 ( 4 ) 37:01 ( 3 ) 1:49:08 11:03 
4 526 Evan Weinman 36:43 ( 6 ) 36:17 ( 3 ) 37:49 ( 4 ) 1:50:50 12:46 
5 532 John Dean 35:34 ( 3 ) 36:35 ( 5 ) 44:42 ( 5 ) 1:56:51 18:46 
6 692 Garrett Sczecho 36:41 ( 5 ) 38:23 ( 6 ) 45:22 ( 6 ) 2:00:27 22:22 
541 Jacob Templin ( ) ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 660 Adam Miller 31:48 ( 2 ) 33:01 ( 1 ) 32:48 ( 1 ) 1:37:38 
2 535 Alex Pond 31:21 ( 1 ) 33:32 ( 2 ) 33:00 ( 2 ) 1:37:54 :15 
3 633 Nate Clark 33:41 ( 3 ) 34:06 ( 3 ) 34:48 ( 3 ) 1:42:36 4:57 
4 701 Cameron Creger 34:33 ( 4 ) 36:21 ( 4 ) 35:56 ( 4 ) 1:46:51 9:13 
5 667 Adam Degemann 34:51 ( 5 ) 37:54 ( 5 ) 39:05 ( 7 ) 1:51:51 14:12 
6 659 Aaron Buechter 37:54 ( 7 ) 38:13 ( 6 ) 37:01 ( 5 ) 1:53:09 15:30 
7 673 Nathan Schwartz 41:09 (10 ) 39:37 ( 7 ) 40:10 ( 8 ) 2:00:56 23:18 
8 629 Justin White ( ) ( ) 42:21 ( 9 ) 2:02:19 24:40 
9 630 Adam Lutterman 38:39 ( 8 ) 40:07 ( 8 ) 45:06 (11 ) 2:03:53 26:15 
10 604 Christian Levy 39:04 ( 9 ) 47:38 ( 9 ) 38:06 ( 6 ) 2:04:49 27:10 
11 700 Aaron Gonzales 36:43 ( 6 ) 48:43 (10 ) 43:54 (10 ) 2:09:22 31:43 
677 Ian Estes 42:28 (11 ) ( ) ( ) 
 
Class: CAT 2 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 645 Wade Washburn 31:46 ( 1 ) 32:25 ( 1 ) 34:05 ( 1 ) 1:38:16 
2 581 Scott Eckstrom 32:31 ( 3 ) 34:32 ( 4 ) 34:09 ( 2 ) 1:41:13 2:56 
3 708 Michael Schoenl 32:14 ( 2 ) 34:22 ( 2 ) 36:04 ( 7 ) 1:42:41 4:24 
4 558 Steve Warfel 34:09 ( 9 ) 34:25 ( 3 ) 34:57 ( 3 ) 1:43:33 5:16 
5 643 Gavin Scott 34:05 ( 7 ) 35:44 ( 8 ) 34:58 ( 4 ) 1:44:48 6:31 
6 576 James Bailey 34:50 (10 ) 35:00 ( 6 ) 35:05 ( 5 ) 1:44:56 6:39 
7 602 Andrew Dukes 34:08 ( 8 ) 35:44 ( 8 ) 35:06 ( 6 ) 1:44:58 6:41 
8 573 Andy Harmon 33:29 ( 5 ) 35:42 ( 7 ) 37:01 ( 8 ) 1:46:13 7:56 
9 699 James Scott 34:00 ( 6 ) 35:48 (10 ) 38:03 (10 ) 1:47:53 9:36 
10 674 Kellen Tanner 32:34 ( 4 ) 34:45 ( 5 ) 42:42 (19 ) 1:50:03 11:46 
11 653 Josh Marceau 35:27 (11 ) 36:52 (11 ) 38:02 ( 9 ) 1:50:22 12:05 
12 575 Brant Ford 35:43 (12 ) 37:26 (12 ) 38:17 (12 ) 1:51:27 13:10 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 4/10/2011 6:10:47 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved