Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
11.30 Wave Lap Detai¹
9.30am Wave Lap Deta¹
Pro Lap Detail¹
Official Results¹
Mountain States Cup 1 - Dual, Best
USA - - Cheyenne Mountain State Park
4/10/2011 8:00 AM

8am Wave Lap Detail¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 1 
Cheyenne Mountain Explosion Cross Country 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 617 Clay Bonar 51:42 ( 1 ) 52:00 ( 1 ) 1:43:43 
2 548 Dallas Hyde 59:31 ( 2 ) 54:59 ( 2 ) 1:54:30 10:47 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 627 Daniel Byrd 35:58 ( 1 ) 34:48 ( 1 ) 1:10:46 
2 676 Tyler Smith 39:44 ( 2 ) 40:21 ( 3 ) 1:20:06 9:19 
3 547 Christopher Phelan 41:26 ( 3 ) 39:41 ( 2 ) 1:21:08 10:21 
4 637 Aaron Raines 41:46 ( 4 ) 44:51 ( 4 ) 1:26:37 15:51 
5 550 Scott Polly 44:10 ( 5 ) 46:31 ( 5 ) 1:30:41 19:55 
6 552 Casey McClure 45:43 ( 6 ) 46:49 ( 6 ) 1:32:32 21:45 
686 Timothy Clark 56:27 ( 7 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 650 Jonathan Wilson 37:46 ( 1 ) 38:15 ( 1 ) 1:16:01 
2 624 Adam Hartman 40:18 ( 3 ) 39:20 ( 2 ) 1:19:39 3:37 
3 538 Colin Vito 40:17 ( 2 ) 40:26 ( 5 ) 1:20:44 4:42 
4 549 Andrew Guzman 40:56 ( 4 ) 40:15 ( 4 ) 1:21:12 5:10 
5 534 Craig Oboyle 50:39 ( 6 ) 39:36 ( 3 ) 1:30:16 14:14 
6 631 Jason Frisch 50:04 ( 5 ) 51:24 ( 6 ) 1:41:28 25:26 
539 Jeremy MacGray ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 40  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 608 Chris Staley 34:32 ( 1 ) 35:17 ( 2 ) 1:09:50 
2 682 Howard Ralston 35:41 ( 2 ) 34:47 ( 1 ) 1:10:29 :39 
3 669 Klaus Muehlbradt 37:43 ( 3 ) 37:06 ( 3 ) 1:14:50 5:00 
4 681 Tyler Taskerud 40:10 ( 4 ) 40:37 ( 4 ) 1:20:47 10:57 
5 545 NIck Sherwood 42:10 ( 5 ) 41:43 ( 5 ) 1:23:54 14:04 
6 543 Steve Simmons 45:24 ( 8 ) 44:21 ( 6 ) 1:29:45 19:55 
7 683 Ronald Mccall 45:22 ( 7 ) 45:46 ( 7 ) 1:31:08 21:18 
8 600 Bret Wichert 45:20 ( 6 ) 46:30 ( 9 ) 1:31:51 22:01 
9 555 Scott Swandal 45:25 ( 9 ) 46:26 ( 8 ) 1:31:51 22:01 
10 578 Daniel Lindsey 47:14 (10 ) 49:24 (10 ) 1:36:38 26:48 
11 657 Mike Mattice 52:57 (11 ) 53:39 (11 ) 1:46:37 36:46 
530 Mark Greig ( ) ( ) DNS 
546 Nathan Marsh ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: CAT 3 Women 15-18 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 647 Dominique Fenichell 47:57 ( 1 ) 47:52 ( 1 ) 1:35:49 
2 641 Rachel Harris 48:07 ( 2 ) 48:53 ( 2 ) 1:37:01 1:11 
 
 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 4/10/2011 6:10:07 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved