Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Bibbo Standings¹
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
SMARTWOOL SKI CUP-TOM GARNER GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - TELLURIDE SKI AND GOLF RESORT
3/31/2011 10:20 AM

Results By Class¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SMARTWOOL SKI CUP-GARNER GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0022  
TELLURIDE SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB MARCH 31, 2011 
TELLURIDE SKI AND GOLF RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 R6201172 Kelsey, Sky SSP/97 50.14 (10) 49.77 (5) 1:39.91 18.23 
2 2 R6129316 Throm, Benjamin ASP/96 49.57 (6) 51.24 (11) 1:40.81 26.23 
3 35 R6010219 Mueller, Tagert TEL/97 52.24 (14) 53.05 (13) 1:45.29 66.05 
4 16 R6027015 Baker, Xon ASP/96 52.56 (15) 52.74 (12) 1:45.30 66.14 
5 21 R6085880 Kidd, David SSP/96 53.58 (20) 54.54 (15) 1:48.12 91.21 
6 38 R6073373 Lane, Tristan ASP/98 52.98 (18) 55.97 (17) 1:48.95 98.59 
7 122 R6001994 Gunn, Willy SSP/96 55.80 (24) 56.06 (18) 1:51.86 124.46 
8 23 R6055362 Newhard, Chapin ASP/97 56.00 (25) 55.94 (16) 1:51.94 125.17 
9 125 R6158984 Tierney, Matthew ASP/96 56.93 (27) 58.20 (20) 1:55.13 153.53 
10 26 R5883863 Long, Deane Q SUM/97 56.39 (26) 58.87 (22) 1:55.26 154.69 
11 31 R6123426 Omer, Lawson TEL/96 57.24 (28) 59.98 (24) 1:57.22 172.12 
12 19 R6174601 Prosence, Luke ASP/97 52.11 (13) 1:05.71 (27) 1:57.82 177.45 
13 130 R6135552 Fischer, Alphonse SUN/96 58.83 (30) 59.93 (23) 1:58.76 185.81 
13 27 R5896121 Temple, Parker SSP/97 58.56 (29) 1:00.20 (25) 1:58.76 185.81 
15 124 R6019913 Plantz, Jack TEL/97 1:05.75 (36) 57.16 (19) 2:02.91 222.70 
16 28 R6168264 Graab, Rio** TSA/97 1:00.19 (33) 1:03.08 (26) 2:03.27 225.90 
17 29 R5953674 Major, Malcolm TEL/96 1:07.97 (37) 58.33 (21) 2:06.30 252.84 
18 32 R6108021 Heaberlin, Christopher SSP/96 59.87 (32) 1:10.75 (30) 2:10.62 291.24 
19 37 R6336185 Wills, Matthew K** ASP/96 1:04.20 (35) 1:08.68 (28) 2:12.88 311.34 
20 36 R6220066 Makela, Lukas SUM/97 1:08.48 (38) 1:09.28 (29) 2:17.76 354.72 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
34 R6243223 Allen, Jacob M SUM/97 1:02.10 (34) 
33 R5840681 Herrick, Jack TEL/96 59.37 (31) 
17 R5942610 De Jong, Devin SSP/96 52.93 (17) 
13 R6065106 Maloney, Henry SUM/96 52.63 (16) 
10 R5817770 Bowman, Nate SSP/96 54.06 (23) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31-03-11 / TELLURIDE SKI AND GOLF RELIST: NLM1011 U0022 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved