Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
Far West Finals - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CA - SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT
4/2/2011 11:00 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FAR WEST FINALS - GIANT SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1403  
SUGAR BOWL SKI TEAM APRIL 2, 2011 
SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT FAR WEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD M. GINSBERG (USA) COURSE MONTGOMERY 
REFEREE K. WEBER (USA) START 2398 M 
CHIEF OF RACE K. ENGEL (USA) FINISH 2132 M 
VERTICAL DROP 266 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9897/12/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER E. WEBSTER (USA) O. RUSSELL (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- TRACY WILSON (USA) -A- TRACY WILSON (USA) 
-B- SCOTTY LEBEL (USA) -B- SCOTTY LEBEL (USA) 
-C- WHITNEY GARDNER (USA) -C- WHITNEY GARDNER (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 31/(30) 31/(30) 
START TIME 9.00 23.15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 40 Futral, Sabrina J-3 USA/NSRT /97 57.74 ______ ______ 
2 33 Gur, Johanna O J-3 USA/SVST /96 57.73 ______ ______ 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 31/(30) 31/(30) 
START TIME 9.00 23.15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 40 Futral, Sabrina J-3 USA/NSRT /97 57.74 ______ ______ 
2 33 Gur, Johanna O J-3 USA/SVST /96 57.73 ______ ______ 
3 30 Wolf, Remi F J-3 USA/SBST /96 56.72 ______ ______ 
4 26 Norton, Nikita J-3 USA/MARA /96 56.62 ______ ______ 
5 23 Dunn, Lauren N J-3 USA/SBST /96 56.30 ______ ______ 
6 17 O`Brien, Nina J-3 USA/SVST /97 56.06 ______ ______ 
7 20 Schadlich, Daisy J-3 USA/SBST /96 56.02 ______ ______ 
8 34 Auer, Sarah E J-3 USA/SSRT /97 55.53 ______ ______ 
9 28 English, Francesca J-3 USA/SVST /97 55.48 ______ ______ 
10 42 Maidman, Erin J-3 USA/MMST /97 55.19 ______ ______ 
11 19 Riffel, Natalie J-3 USA/MMST /96 55.12 ______ ______ 
12 13 Deangeli, Claire G J-2 USA/SVST /95 54.97 ______ ______ 
3 30 Wolf, Remi F J-3 USA/SBST /96 56.72 ______ ______ 
4 26 Norton, Nikita J-3 USA/MARA /96 56.62 ______ ______ 
5 23 Dunn, Lauren N J-3 USA/SBST /96 56.30 ______ ______ 
6 17 O`Brien, Nina J-3 USA/SVST /97 56.06 ______ ______ 
7 20 Schadlich, Daisy J-3 USA/SBST /96 56.02 ______ ______ 
8 34 Auer, Sarah E J-3 USA/SSRT /97 55.53 ______ ______ 
9 28 English, Francesca J-3 USA/SVST /97 55.48 ______ ______ 
10 42 Maidman, Erin J-3 USA/MMST /97 55.19 ______ ______ 
11 19 Riffel, Natalie J-3 USA/MMST /96 55.12 ______ ______ 
12 13 Deangeli, Claire G J-2 USA/SVST /95 54.97 ______ ______ 
13 29 Schaffner, Perry J-3 USA/SBST /96 54.89 ______ ______ 
14 11 Conroy, Shannon E J-1 USA/SVST /91 54.64 ______ ______ 
15 21 Bickert, Maia J-3 USA/HSEF /97 54.62 ______ ______ 
 
 
02-04-11 / SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT LIST: NLW1011 U1403 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING 
13 29 Schaffner, Perry J-3 USA/SBST /96 54.89 ______ ______ 
14 11 Conroy, Shannon E J-1 USA/SVST /91 54.64 ______ ______ 
15 21 Bickert, Maia J-3 USA/HSEF /97 54.62 ______ ______ 
 
 
02-04-11 / SUGAR BOWL SKI RESORT LIST: NLW1011 U1403 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved