Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Unglingameistaramót 15-16 ára svig - Slalom, Ladies
ISL - - HLIDARFJALL
3/26/2011 9:30 AM

Urslit_15-16_St_SL¹print

                              SKIDASAMBAND ISLANDS                               
 
UMI 15-16 ARA SL STULKUR  
 
 
SKA MARCH 26, 2011 
HLIDARFJALL  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS SVEINN BRYNJOLFSSON COURSE STROMPUR 
REFEREE BJARNI BJARNASON (ISL) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE OGMUNDUR KNUTSSON (ISL) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER MARKUS JAKOBSSON (ISL) HAUKUR ARNORSSON (ISL) 
FORERUNNERS -A- HALLGRIMUR LEIFSSON -A- HALLGRIMUR LEIFSSON 
-B- HAKON VALUR DANSSON -B- HAKON VALUR DANSSON 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(48) /() 
START TIME 13.30 15.30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
9 9 ASGEIRSDOTTIR, Erla J-2 BBL/94 48.06 (1) 52.63 (3) 1:40.69 (1) 
5 5 HJALTADOTTIR, Kolbrun-LJ-2 SKA/95 50.51 (4) 52.53 (2) 1:43.04 (2) 
7 7 JOHANNSDOTTIR, Thelma-RJ-2 ISF/95 49.88 (2) 53.44 (5) 1:43.32 (3) 
1 1 SOLVADOTTIR, Audur-BrynJ-2 SKA/95 50.43 (3) 54.13 (7) 1:44.56 (4) 
13 13 VILHJALMSDOTTIR, Helga-J-2 SKRR/95 53.63 (9) 51.09 (1) 1:44.72 (5) 
15 15 THORVALDSDOTTIR, SigrunJ-2 SKA/94 52.23 (7) 53.35 (4) 1:45.58 (6) 
6 6 HJALTADOTTIR, Rannveig J-2 ISF/95 50.76 (6) 55.06 (8) 1:45.82 (7) 
2 2 ASGEIRSDOTTIR, GunnlaugJ-2 OLF/95 52.65 (8) 53.86 (6) 1:46.51 (8) 
18 18 JONSDOTTIR, Arnthrudur-J-2 SKA/94 56.04 (10) 56.50 (9) 1:52.54 (9) 
20 20 JONSDOTTIR, Fanney-Run J-2 SKRR/95 58.60 (11) 58.97 (12) 1:57.57 (10) 
19 19 ARNADOTTIR, Halla-MartaJ-2 SKRR/94 1:00.48 (13) 59.64 (13) 2:00.12 (11) 
23 23 SMARADOTTIR, Katrin-EirJ-2 BBL/94 59.77 (12) 1:02.11 (14) 2:01.88 (12) 
14 14 KRISTJANSDOTTIR, Nanna J-2 SKA/94 1:10.33 (17) 56.94 (10) 2:07.27 (13) 
12 12 KARADOTTIR, Helga-Lif J-2 SKA/94 1:04.17 (16) 1:08.31 (15) 2:12.48 (14) 
11 11 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Lovisa-J-2 SKRR/94 1:02.39 (15) 1:13.90 (16) 2:16.29 (15) 
17 17 JOHANNESDOTTIR, Agnes J-2 BBL/94 DNS DNS  
22 22 SIGURDARDOTTIR, Gudny-BJ-2 FJA/94 DNF DNS  
21 21 RUNARSDOTTIR, Regina-SiJ-2 ISF/95 DNF DNS  
10 10 JOHANNSDOTTIR, Lilja-TeJ-2 FJA/95 DNF DNS  
8 8 BIRKISDOTTIR, Jona-BrynJ-2 SKA/94 DNF DNS  
4 4 VALJAOTS, Elise Marie J-2 SKA/94 DNF DNS  
26 26 HREGGVIDSDOTTIR, DagbjoJ-2 FJA/95 DSQ DNS  
25 25 SMARADOTTIR, Sandra J-2 SKRR/95 DSQ DNS  
16 16 OLAFSDOTTIR, Bergling-EJ-2 SKA/94 57.96 (11) DSQ 
24 24 EINARSDOTTIR, Oddny-HelJ-2 BBL/95 1:01.41 (14) DNF  
3 3 KARADOTTIR, Matthildur-J-2 SKA/94 50.56 (5) DNF  
 
 
 
 
 
 
26-03-11 / HLIDARFJALL LIST: FLW1011 ISL9999.1234 SF0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved